Water Harvesting Structure Renovation at Chhanchunia

Works
Civil Works Others
+ 2
Irrigation Work
Water Storage And Supply
  • Opening DateSep 02, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 23, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Water Harvesting Structure Renovation at Chhanchunia
Tender ID2026_DARE_924349_1Tender Reference Number5-81/Works/RKVY-CRA/2026
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-09-02 05:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-23 09:00 AM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationVillage- Chhanchunia, Bada Kamilo, Po- Gopapur, , Cuttack , Odisha
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders, Irrigation Work Tenders, Water Storage And Supply Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleWater Harvesting Structure Renovation at Chhanchunia
  • Tender ID2026_DARE_924349_1
  • Tender Reference Number5-81/Works/RKVY-CRA/2026
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-02 05:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-23 09:00 AM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationVillage- Chhanchunia, Bada Kamilo, Po- Gopapur,,Cuttack, Odisha
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders, Irrigation Work Tenders, Water Storage And Supply Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-02 05:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-24 09:00 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-09-02 05:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-23 09:00 AM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-02 05:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-23 09:00 AM
Clarification start Date2026-09-02 05:00 PMClarification End Date2026-09-09 05:00 PM
Bid Validity Period (in Days)270
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-02 05:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-24 09:00 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-09-02 05:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-23 09:00 AM
  • Clarification End Date2026-09-02 05:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-09-09 05:00 PM
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-02 05:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)270

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 7,000
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Renovation Of Water Harvesting Structure At Chhanchunia

This tender, identified by Tender Reference Number 5-81/Works/RKVY-CRA/2026 and Tender ID 2026_DARE_924349_1, is being issued by the Department of Agricultural Research and Education, specifically by the Director, ICAR-IIWM, Bhubaneswar, for the vital **RENOVATION OF WATER HARVESTING STRUCTURE AT CHHANCHUNIA**. This is an open tender under the "Works" category, focusing on Civil Works with a sub-category of Earth Work, to be executed at Village- Chhanchunia, Bada Kamilo, PO- Gopapur, with a Pincode of 754031. The work is scheduled for completion within a period of 30 days. Prospective bidders are required to submit a bid validity of 270 days. The tender is a two-cover system, comprising a Fee/PreQual/Technical cover and a Finance cover. The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) is fixed at ₹7,000 and is payable to the Director, ICAR-IIWM, Bhubaneswar, with options for payment through Bank Guarantee. The tender documents are available for download from September 2, 2026, 05:00 PM, until September 23, 2026, 09:00 AM. Bids can be submitted from September 2, 2026, 05:00 PM, until September 23, 2026, 09:00 AM, with the bid opening scheduled for September 24, 2026, at 09:00 AM at ICAR-IIWM, BHUBANESWAR. There is no tender fee associated with this tender. Further details regarding NDA/Pre-Qualification are available in the tender documents.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Director, Icar-iiwm, Bhubaneswar
AddressIcar-iiwm, Bhubaneswar
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Department Of Agricultural Research And Education Tender

Renovation Of Water Harvesting Structure..read more

Cuttack , Odisha

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Construction Of Rain Water Harvesting Structure In Ticca Line Dalhousie Cantt..read more

Chamba , Himachal Pradesh

Ministry Of Environment Forest And Climate Change Tender

Ramnagar Rainwater Harvesting System Supply and Installation..read more

Dehradun , Uttarakhand

Department Of Posts Tender

Construction Of Las Toilet Under Gender Concern And Construction Of Rain..read more

Jamnagar , Gujarat

Indian Army Tender

Rainwater Harvesting Tank Installation for Indian Army Training Area 61 Cavalry,..read more

Jaipur , Rajasthan

Department Of Agricultural Research And Education Tender

Renovation Of Water Harvesting Structure...read more

Cuttack , Odisha

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Construction Of Rain Water Harvesting Structure In Ticca Line Dalhousie...read more

Chamba , Himachal Pradesh

Ministry Of Environment Forest And Climate Change Tender

Ramnagar Rainwater Harvesting System Supply and Installation...read more

Dehradun , Uttarakhand

Department Of Posts Tender

Construction Of Las Toilet Under Gender Concern And Construction Of...read more

Jamnagar , Gujarat

Indian Army Tender

Rainwater Harvesting Tank Installation for Indian Army Training Area 61...read more

Jaipur , Rajasthan
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category