Miscellaneous Repair and Renovation of PHC Govindpali, Malkangiri District

Works
Building Construction
+ 2
Civil And Construction
Civil Works Others
  • Opening DateSep 03, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 11, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 83.20 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Miscellaneous Repair and Renovation of PHC Govindpali, Malkangiri District
Tender ID2026_NPCC_289807_1Tender Reference NumberNPCC/SEZ/AMA-MAL/GVDPL/841
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-09-03 05:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-11 04:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 83.20 L Tender LocationAt Govindpali Of Malkangiri District, Odisha , Malkangiri , Odisha
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleMiscellaneous Repair and Renovation of PHC Govindpali, Malkangiri District
  • Tender ID2026_NPCC_289807_1
  • Tender Reference NumberNPCC/SEZ/AMA-MAL/GVDPL/841
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-03 05:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-11 04:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 83.20 L
  • Tender LocationAt Govindpali Of Malkangiri District, Odisha,Malkangiri, Odisha
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-03 05:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-12 04:30 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-09-03 05:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-11 04:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-03 05:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-11 04:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)180
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-03 05:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-12 04:30 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-09-03 05:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-11 04:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-03 05:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)180

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 5900
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 1,66,410
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Miscellaneous Repair And Renovation Works At Phc Govindpali Of &#x0d Malkangiri District, Odisha

This tender is issued by the National Projects Construction Corporation Limited (NPCC Ltd), a Public Sector Undertaking, through its South Eastern Zonal Office in Bhubaneswar. The tender seeks bids for "Miscellaneous Repair and Renovation works at PHC Govindpali of Malkangiri District, Odisha." The project, with an estimated tender value of ₹83,20,483 and a work period of 210 days, is categorized under Civil Works. Prospective bidders are required to submit their bids as an Open Tender. The application process involves two covers: Cover 1 for Tender Fee, EMD, Power of Attorney, bidder's credentials including PAN, GST, EPF, solvency/credit facility details, registration, last five years' financial statements, work completion certificates, ongoing work lists, and all required proformas, along with the estimate. Cover 2 is designated for the financial bid or Bidder Sheet. The tender fee is ₹5,900 and the Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) is ₹1,66,410. Key dates for this tender include the ePublished Date and Document Download Start Date on 03-Sep-2026 at 05:00 PM, with Bid Submission Start Date also on 03-Sep-2026 at 05:00 PM. The Bid Submission End Date and Document Download End Date are both on 11-Sep-2026 at 04:00 PM, followed by the Bid Opening Date on 12-Sep-2026 at 04:30 PM. The bid validity period is 180 days. The tender reference number is NPCC/SEZ/AMA-MAL/GVDPL/841.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Zonal Manager Npcc Ltd, Sez Bhubaneswar
AddressSouth Eastern Zonal Office, Phase-vii, Hig-166, &#x0d Sailashree Vihar, Bhubaneswar- 751021 &#x0d Odisha State
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

National Projects Construction Corporation Limited Tender

Repair And Renovation Of Salbani Phc, Sradhapur Phc, Singla Phc Saud..read more

Baleswar , Odisha

Nhdc Limited Tender

Renovation Of Toilets And Other Miscellaneous Civil Works At Nhdc Limited ..read more

Khandwa , Madhya Pradesh

Public Works Department Tender

Boq..read more

Ramban , Jammu And Kashmir

National Projects Construction Corporation Limited Tender

Repair And Renovation Of Simulia Chc Under Ama Hospital In..read more

Baleswar , Odisha

Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited Tender

Repair Renovation Including And Other Miscellaneous Civil Electrical Works In Factory..read more

Sangareddy , Telangana

National Projects Construction Corporation Limited Tender

Repair And Renovation Of Salbani Phc, Sradhapur Phc, Singla Phc...read more

Baleswar , Odisha

Nhdc Limited Tender

Renovation Of Toilets And Other Miscellaneous Civil Works At Nhdc...read more

Khandwa , Madhya Pradesh

Public Works Department Tender

Ramban , Jammu And Kashmir

National Projects Construction Corporation Limited Tender

Repair And Renovation Of Simulia Chc Under Ama Hospital...read more

Baleswar , Odisha

Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited Tender

Repair Renovation Including And Other Miscellaneous Civil Electrical Works In...read more

Sangareddy , Telangana
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category