Simulia CHC Renovation and Repair Project, Balasore, Odisha

Works
Building Construction
+ 2
Civil And Construction
Civil Works Others
  • Opening DateAug 24, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 08, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 3.82 Cr

Tender Overview

Tender Title Simulia CHC Renovation and Repair Project, Balasore, Odisha
Tender ID2026_NPCC_288832_1Tender Reference NumberNPCC/SEZ/CA/NHM-BLS-D/SIM/830
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-24 06:20 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-08 04:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 3.82 Cr Tender LocationSimulia Chc,balasore,odisha , Baleswar , Odisha
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSimulia CHC Renovation and Repair Project, Balasore, Odisha
  • Tender ID2026_NPCC_288832_1
  • Tender Reference NumberNPCC/SEZ/CA/NHM-BLS-D/SIM/830
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-24 06:20 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-08 04:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 3.82 Cr
  • Tender LocationSimulia Chc,balasore,odisha,Baleswar, Odisha
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-24 06:20 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-09 04:30 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-24 06:20 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-08 04:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-24 06:20 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-08 04:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)180
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-24 06:20 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-09 04:30 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-24 06:20 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-08 04:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-24 06:20 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)180

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 11800
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 7,63,775
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Repair And Renovation Of Simulia Chc &#x0d Under Ama Hospital In Balasore &#x0d District Of Odisha (pkg-d)

This tender, reference number NPCC/SEZ/CA/NHM-BLS-D/SIM/830, is issued by the National Projects Construction Corporation Limited (NPCC), a Public Sector Undertaking, for the Repair and Renovation of Simulia CHC under AMA Hospital in Balasore District of Odisha (PKG-D). The estimated tender value for this civil works project is ₹3,81,88,722, with a stipulated work period of 300 days. Interested bidders must submit their bids through an Open Tender process, with bid submissions commencing on August 24, 2026, at 06:20 PM and closing on September 8, 2026, at 04:00 PM. The bid opening will take place on September 9, 2026, at 04:30 PM at the NPCC, South Eastern Zonal Office, Bhubaneswar. A tender fee of ₹11,800 and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹7,63,775 are required, payable to the National Projects Construction Corporation Limited. The tender documents, including the NIT, Estimate, and Bidder Sheet, are available for download from August 24, 2026, at 06:20 PM until September 8, 2026, at 04:00 PM. Bidders are advised to refer to the tender documents for detailed information regarding pre-qualification requirements and the necessary documentation to be submitted in two covers: Cover 1 for Tender fee, EMD, and Technical/Pre-Qualifying documents, and Cover 2 for the Financial Bid.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Zonal Manager Npcc Ltd, Sez Bhubaneswar
AddressNpcc, South Eastern Zonal Office &#x0d South Eastern Zone, Phase Vii, Hig-166, Shailashree Vihar, Bhubaneswar-751021, Odisha&#x0d
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

National Projects Construction Corporation Limited Tender

Repair And Renovation Of Rupsa Chc Under Ama Hospital In..read more

Baleswar , Odisha

National Projects Construction Corporation Limited Tender

Repair And Renovation Of Khantapada Chc Under Ama Hospital In..read more

Baleswar , Odisha

National Projects Construction Corporation Limited Tender

Repair And Renovation Of Salbani Phc, Sradhapur Phc, Singla Phc Saud..read more

Baleswar , Odisha

National Projects Construction Corporation Limited Tender

Miscellaneous Repair And Renovation Works At Phc Govindpali Of Malkangiri..read more

Malkangiri , Odisha

Directorate General Of Lighthouses And Lightships Tender

Broadening Of Existing Internal Road Paving With Paver Block At Balasore..read more

Baleswar , Odisha

National Projects Construction Corporation Limited Tender

Repair And Renovation Of Rupsa Chc Under Ama Hospital...read more

Baleswar , Odisha

National Projects Construction Corporation Limited Tender

Repair And Renovation Of Khantapada Chc Under Ama Hospital...read more

Baleswar , Odisha

National Projects Construction Corporation Limited Tender

Repair And Renovation Of Salbani Phc, Sradhapur Phc, Singla Phc...read more

Baleswar , Odisha

National Projects Construction Corporation Limited Tender

Miscellaneous Repair And Renovation Works At Phc Govindpali Of ...read more

Malkangiri , Odisha

Directorate General Of Lighthouses And Lightships Tender

Broadening Of Existing Internal Road Paving With Paver Block At...read more

Baleswar , Odisha
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category