Khantapada CHC Repair and Renovation for Ama Hospital Initiative in Balasore

Works
Building Construction
+ 2
Civil And Architectural Services
Civil Works Others
  • Opening DateAug 24, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 08, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 3.87 Cr

Tender Overview

Tender Title Khantapada CHC Repair and Renovation for Ama Hospital Initiative in Balasore
Tender ID2026_NPCC_288785_1Tender Reference NumberNPCC/SEZ/CA/NHM-BLS-B/KNPD/828
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-24 05:20 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-08 04:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 3.87 Cr Tender LocationKhantapada,balasore,odisha , Baleswar , Odisha
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil And Architectural Services Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleKhantapada CHC Repair and Renovation for Ama Hospital Initiative in Balasore
  • Tender ID2026_NPCC_288785_1
  • Tender Reference NumberNPCC/SEZ/CA/NHM-BLS-B/KNPD/828
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-24 05:20 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-08 04:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 3.87 Cr
  • Tender LocationKhantapada,balasore,odisha,Baleswar, Odisha
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil And Architectural Services Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-24 05:20 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-09 04:30 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-24 05:20 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-08 04:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-24 05:20 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-08 04:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)180
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-24 05:20 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-09 04:30 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-24 05:20 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-08 04:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-24 05:20 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)180

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 11800
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 7,73,307
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Repair And Renovation Of Khantapada &#x0d Chc Under Ama Hospital In Balasore &#x0d District Of Odisha (pkg-b)

This tender invitation is for the comprehensive Repair and Renovation of Khantapada CHC under the AMA Hospital initiative in the Balasore District of Odisha, specifically designated as Package B. The National Projects Construction Corporation Limited (NPCC), a Public Sector Undertaking, is seeking bids from eligible contractors for this significant civil works project, with an estimated tender value of ₹3,86,65,371 and a proposed work period of 300 days. Key critical dates for this open tender include the document download start date and bid submission start date on 24th August 2026 at 05:20 PM, with the bid submission closing on 08th September 2026 at 04:00 PM, and the bid opening scheduled for 09th September 2026 at 04:30 PM. Prospective bidders are required to submit a Tender Fee of ₹11,800 and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹7,73,307, payable to National Projects Construction Corporation Limited. The tender involves a two-cover system, with the first cover encompassing tender fee, EMD, Power of Attorney, PAN, GST, EPF, solvency/credit facility details, registration, last five years' financial statements, and work completion certificates, while the second cover is for financial bids. The tender reference number is NPCC/SEZ/CA/NHM-BLS-B/KNPD/828, and the work is located in Khantapada, Balasore, Odisha (PIN: 756043). The tender is being issued by the Zonal Manager, NPCC Ltd, SEZ Bhubaneswar, located at South Eastern Zonal Office, Phase VII, HIG-166, Shailashree Vihar, Bhubaneswar-751021, Odisha.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Zonal Manager Npcc Ltd, Sez Bhubaneswar
AddressZonal Manager Npcc Ltd, Sez Bhubaneswar&#x0d Npcc, South Eastern Zonal Office &#x0d South Eastern Zone, Phase Vii, Hig-166, Shailashree Vihar, Bhubaneswar-751021, Odisha&#x0d
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Engineer In Chief Civil Tender

Repair And Renovation Work Of The Existing Hospital Building At Chc,..read more

Sambalpur , Odisha

National Projects Construction Corporation Limited Tender

Repair And Renovation Of Salbani Phc, Sradhapur Phc, Singla Phc Saud..read more

Baleswar , Odisha

Eic Civil Tender

Building Work..read more

Balangir , Odisha

Chief Engineer Rural Works I Tender

Upgradation And Renovation Work At Badakerjang Under Ama Hospital Building Phases..read more

Angul , Odisha

Rw I Tender

Upgradation And Renovation Work At Anugola Uphc Under Ama Hospital Building..read more

Angul , Odisha

Engineer In Chief Civil Tender

Repair And Renovation Work Of The Existing Hospital Building At...read more

Sambalpur , Odisha

National Projects Construction Corporation Limited Tender

Repair And Renovation Of Salbani Phc, Sradhapur Phc, Singla Phc...read more

Baleswar , Odisha

Eic Civil Tender

Building Work...read more

Balangir , Odisha

Chief Engineer Rural Works I Tender

Upgradation And Renovation Work At Badakerjang Under Ama Hospital Building...read more

Angul , Odisha

Rw I Tender

Upgradation And Renovation Work At Anugola Uphc Under Ama Hospital...read more

Angul , Odisha
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category