| Tender Title | Anugola UPHC Building Renovation and Upgradation Project, Angul | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_CERWI_139933_1 | Tender Reference Number | Online AGL-15 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-02 10:45 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-10 05:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 68.40 L | Tender Location | Angul , Angul , Odisha |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Building Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-02 10:45 AM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-11 11:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-09-02 10:45 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-10 05:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-02 10:45 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-10 05:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | 2026-09-02 10:45 AM | Clarification End Date | 2026-09-09 01:00 PM |
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 90 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 10000 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 68,400 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Upgradation And Renovation Work At Anugola Uphc Under Ama Hospital Building Phases Ii For The Year 2024-25
This tender, identified by Tender ID 2026_CERWI_139933_1 and Reference Number Online AGL-15, is for the "Upgradation and Renovation work at Anugola UPHC under AMA Hospital Building phases II for the year 2024-25". Issued by the Divisional Officer of RURAL WORKS DIVISION, ANGUL, under the Organisation CE RW I, this open tender requires a bid submission period from September 2, 2026, at 10:45 AM until September 10, 2026, at 5:00 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 11, 2026, at 11:00 AM. Key financial requirements include a Tender Fee of ₹10,000 and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹68,400, with EMD through BG/ST or EMD exemption being permitted. The work involves Civil Works - Buildings and is estimated at ₹68,39,781, with a completion period of 180 days. The tender is a two-cover process, with Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents and Cover 2 for the financial bid (BOQ). Interested parties are advised to download tender documents between September 2, 2026, 10:45 AM and September 10, 2026, 5:00 PM. Clarifications can be sought between September 2, 2026, 10:45 AM and September 9, 2026, 1:00 PM. The bid validity is set at 90 days.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Divisional Officer |
| Address | Rural Works Division, Angul |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Renovation And Upgradation Of Dsco Building At Karipora Budgam..read more
Renovation, Modernization And Upgradation Of Kulhal Hydroelectric Project On Turn Key..read more
National Cadet Corps Office Building Upgradation and Maintenance Services..read more
CAPO Secretariat Renovation and IT Infrastructure Upgrade in Visakhapatnam..read more
Renovation And Upgradation Of Vip Room Rtc, Crpf, Palari Khichiyan Jodhpur..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category