| Tender Title | Karipora Budgam DSCO Building Renovation and Civil Works Upgrade | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_PWDJK_322403_3 | Tender Reference Number | NIT_No_70_DB_2026-27 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-25 06:30 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-02 04:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 15 L | Tender Location | Budgam , Budgam , Jammu And Kashmir |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Building Construction Tenders, Civil And Architectural Services Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-25 06:30 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-03 11:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-25 06:30 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-02 04:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-25 06:30 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-02 04:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 600 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 30,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Percentage |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Renovation And Upgradation Of Dsco Building At Karipora Budgam
This tender, issued by the Executive Engineer, R&B Division Budgam, invites bids for the Renovation and Upgradation of the DSCO Building located in Karipora, Budgam. This open tender pertains to Civil Works with an estimated tender value of ₹15,00,000 and a stipulated work period of 40 days. Key dates for prospective bidders include the document download start date of August 25, 2026, at 06:30 PM, and the bid submission end date of September 2, 2026, at 04:00 PM. Bid opening will take place on September 3, 2026, at 11:00 AM at the Engineering Complex Budgam. A tender fee of ₹600 is applicable, payable offline to the Executive Engineer, R&B Division Budgam. Additionally, an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of 2.0% of the tender value, amounting to ₹30,000, is required, payable to the same authority at Budgam. Bidders must submit valid original Treasury Challan/Receipt (MH.0059) and CDR, along with their Registration Card, GSTIN/PAN Card, and a current liability/arrears certificate with their bid. The form of contract is percentage, and a bid validity of 120 days is expected. Further details regarding the NIT document and BOQ are available for download.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Executive Engineer Rnb Division Budgam |
| Address | Engineering Complex Budgam |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Day To Day Repair, Restoration, Renovation And Maintenance Of Civil Assets..read more
Renovation Of Epabx System And Telephone Wiring Under Civil Renovation Works..read more
Levelling Dressing Gravelling Renovation Of Building And Misc Civil Works At..read more
Miscellaneous Civil Works, Painting And Replacement Of Asbestos Sheets At Sqag..read more
Misc. Civil Works Relating To Building /shops. Roads And Drain In..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category