| Tender Title | Thane Municipal Corporation EPABX and Telephone Wiring Renovation | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_TMC_1333317_1 | Tender Reference Number | TMC/PRO/ELECT/441/2026-27 dt.27/08/2026 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-31 12:30 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-07 03:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 15.86 L | Tender Location | Tmc , Thane , Maharashtra |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Civil Works Others Tenders, Electrical Works Tenders, Telecommunication Services Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-31 12:30 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-07 03:30 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-31 12:30 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-07 03:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-31 12:30 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-07 03:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 180 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 1090 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 16,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Renovation Of Epabx System And Telephone Wiring Under Civil Renovation Works At Thane Municipal Corporation Main Administrative Building
This tender, Reference Number TMC/PRO/ELECT/441/2026-27, issued by the Thane Municipal Corporation, seeks bids for the renovation of the EPABX system and telephone wiring within the main administrative building. This open tender opportunity, managed by the Electrical Department and overseen by the Dy. City Engineer (Elect), has a tender value of ₹15,86,274 and an EMD of ₹16,000. Prospective bidders are required to submit their proposals, comprising technical qualifications and financial bids across two distinct covers. The document download and bid submission period commences on August 31, 2026, at 12:30 PM and concludes on September 7, 2026, at 3:00 PM, with the bid opening scheduled for September 7, 2026, at 3:30 PM. Successful bidders will undertake this electrical works project, with a stipulated work period of 60 days and a bid validity of 180 days. Essential pre-qualification documents include an Electrical Licence, single work completion certificate, machinery and GST registration details, information on other tendered and ongoing works, technical personnel details, and an affidavit, all to be submitted in PDF format along with the financial bid in XLS format. The tender fee for this opportunity is ₹1,090.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Dy City Engineer (elect) Electrical Dept |
| Address | Dy City Engineer (elect) Electrical Dept., Thane Municipal Corporation, Almeida Road, Panchpakhadi, Thane 400602. |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Annual Maintenance Contract For Maintenance Of Telephone Lines And Data ..read more
Annual Maintenance Contract For Maintenance Of Telephone Lines And Data Cable..read more
EPABX System, Add-on Cards, and Telephone Instruments Procurement..read more
Indian Army Visakhapatnam Intercom Telephone System Procurement and Installation..read more
EPABX System Supply and Installation for Border Security Force..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category