EPABX System Supply and Installation for Border Security Force

Goods
Telecommunication Services
  • Opening DateAug 14, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 04, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title EPABX System Supply and Installation for Border Security Force
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7709281Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-14 11:08 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-04 11:00 AM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Cachar , Assam
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryTelecommunication Services Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleEPABX System Supply and Installation for Border Security Force
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7709281
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-14 11:08 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-04 11:00 AM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Cachar, Assam
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryTelecommunication Services Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-14 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-14 11:08 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-04 11:00 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-14 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-14 11:08 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender seeks the supply and installation of an EPABX (V2) system, categorized under Item Category: PABX System - EPABX (V2) (Q2), for the Border Security Force (BSF). The procurement, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7709281, is being managed by the Central Armed Police Forces under the Ministry of Home Affairs. The designated office for this requirement is Ftr Hq BSF MC Silchar Assam, with the physical address of IG FTR HQ MC PO-ARUNACHAL MASIMPURSILCHAR, 788025. A total quantity of 14 EPABX systems is required. Prospective bidders are advised that the bidding window opens on August 14, 2026, at 11:08 AM and will close on September 4, 2026, at 11:00 AM.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    stc-of-epabx-27-04-2021-final-pdf_2021-04-27-22-29-16_21fcff651c26fe0dbe6c8b5204d37ca0.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9518534.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Border Security Force Tender

EPABX System Supply for Border Security Force South Bengal..read more

North 24 Parganas , West Bengal

Vikaspath Tender

EPABX System Procurement for Junagadh District Panchayat..read more

Junagadh , Gujarat

Nhdc Limited Tender

Annual Maintenance Services for EPABX Communication Systems..read more

Bhopal , Madhya Pradesh

Indian Army Tender

Annual EPABX System Maintenance Services for Indian Army, Srinagar..read more

Srinagar , Jammu And Kashmir

Indian Maritime University Tender

Annual Maintenance and Support for Indian Maritime University EPABX System..read more

Kolkata , West Bengal

Border Security Force Tender

EPABX System Supply for Border Security Force South Bengal...read more

North 24 Parganas , West Bengal

Vikaspath Tender

EPABX System Procurement for Junagadh District Panchayat...read more

Junagadh , Gujarat

Nhdc Limited Tender

Annual Maintenance Services for EPABX Communication Systems...read more

Bhopal , Madhya Pradesh

Indian Army Tender

Annual EPABX System Maintenance Services for Indian Army, Srinagar...read more

Srinagar , Jammu And Kashmir

Indian Maritime University Tender

Annual Maintenance and Support for Indian Maritime University EPABX System...read more

Kolkata , West Bengal
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More