EPABX System Supply for Border Security Force South Bengal

Goods
Telecommunication Services
  • Opening DateAug 14, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 04, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title EPABX System Supply for Border Security Force South Bengal
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7830677Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-14 11:29 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-04 10:00 AM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , North 24 Parganas , West Bengal
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryTelecommunication Services Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleEPABX System Supply for Border Security Force South Bengal
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7830677
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-14 11:29 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-04 10:00 AM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,North 24 Parganas, West Bengal
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryTelecommunication Services Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-14 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-14 11:29 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-04 10:00 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-14 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-14 11:29 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7830677, is issued by the Central Armed Police Forces, specifically the Border Security Force (BSF) under the Ministry of Home Affairs. The Ftr Hq BSF South Bengal, located at 700161 FTR HQ BSF SOUTH BENGAL IIE1 ACTION AREANEWTOWN RAJARHAT KOLKATA-700161, is seeking quotations for the supply of five (5) units of PABX System - EPABX (V2) (Q2). The bidding period commences on 14-08-2026 at 11:29 AM and concludes on 04-09-2026 at 10:00 AM. This opportunity is critical for enhancing the communication infrastructure within the BSF South Bengal sector, ensuring robust and reliable voice communication capabilities for operational efficiency and command control.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    stc-of-epabx-27-04-2021-final-pdf_2021-04-27-22-29-16_21fcff651c26fe0dbe6c8b5204d37ca0.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9656600.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Border Security Force Tender

EPABX System Supply and Installation for Border Security Force..read more

Cachar , Assam

Vikaspath Tender

EPABX System Procurement for Junagadh District Panchayat..read more

Junagadh , Gujarat

Nhdc Limited Tender

Annual Maintenance Services for EPABX Communication Systems..read more

Bhopal , Madhya Pradesh

Indian Army Tender

Annual EPABX System Maintenance Services for Indian Army, Srinagar..read more

Srinagar , Jammu And Kashmir

Indian Maritime University Tender

Annual Maintenance and Support for Indian Maritime University EPABX System..read more

Kolkata , West Bengal

Border Security Force Tender

EPABX System Supply and Installation for Border Security Force...read more

Cachar , Assam

Vikaspath Tender

EPABX System Procurement for Junagadh District Panchayat...read more

Junagadh , Gujarat

Nhdc Limited Tender

Annual Maintenance Services for EPABX Communication Systems...read more

Bhopal , Madhya Pradesh

Indian Army Tender

Annual EPABX System Maintenance Services for Indian Army, Srinagar...read more

Srinagar , Jammu And Kashmir

Indian Maritime University Tender

Annual Maintenance and Support for Indian Maritime University EPABX System...read more

Kolkata , West Bengal
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More