| Tender Title | Civil Asset Repair, Renovation, and Maintenance Services in Reasi | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_PWDJK_322150_1 | Tender Reference Number | MHDU/TS/2026-27/50 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-24 05:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-07 11:00 AM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 1.52 L | Tender Location | Reasi , Reasi , Jammu And Kashmir |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Building Construction Tenders, Civil And Architectural Services Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-24 05:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-07 02:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-24 05:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-07 11:00 AM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-24 05:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-07 11:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 180 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 200 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 3,042 |
| EMD Fee Type | Percentage |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Day To Day Repair, Restoration, Renovation And Maintenance Of Civil Assets Including Office Building, Main Gate, Structural Steel Works And Allied Civil Works At Reasi Under Mechanical And Hospital Division, Udhampur
This tender, identified by Tender Reference Number MHDU/TS/2026-27/50, is an Open/Advertised tender categorized under "Works" for Civil Works, specifically for the "Day to Day Repair, Restoration, Renovation and Maintenance of Civil Assets including Office Building, Main Gate, Structural Steel Works and Allied Civil Works at Reasi under Mechanical and Hospital Division, Udhampur." The tender value is \u20b9 1,52,107 and the period of work is stipulated at 20 days, with a bid validity of 180 days. The Tender Inviting Authority is the Executive Engineer, Mechanical and Hospital Division Udhampur, located at Reasi, Pincode 182311. The tender documents will be available for download from August 24, 2026, 05:00 PM, until September 7, 2026, 11:00 AM. The bid submission period also commences on August 24, 2026, 05:00 PM, and concludes on September 7, 2026, 11:00 AM, with the bid opening scheduled for September 7, 2026, 02:00 PM, at the Mechanical and Hospital Division Udhampur. A tender fee of \u20b9 200 is applicable, payable to the Executive Engineer Mechanical and Hospital Division Udhampur. An Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of 2.0%, amounting to \u20b9 3,042, is required, payable to the Executive Engineer Mechanical and Hospital Division Udhampur in Jammu and Kashmir, and can be submitted via Demand Draft, Fixed Deposit, or CDR. The tender involves two covers, with Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents and Cover 2 for the Finance (BOQ) in .xls format. No pre-bid meeting is scheduled.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Executive Engineer Mech And Hosp Division Udhampur |
| Address | Executive Engineer Mech And Hosp Division Udhampur |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Repair And Renovation Of Adbuilding At Nrm Ggs, Cauvery Asset..read more
Operations and Maintenance Services for ONGC Cement Bulk Handling Plant in..read more
Seven-Year Operation and Maintenance Services for ONGC's Sobhasan GGS II, Linch..read more
ONGC Ahmedabad Gaslift Well Valve Seat and Stem Assembly Repair and..read more
Fabrication, Supply, and Installation of Battery Enclosures for ONGC Tripura Asset..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category