ONGC Ahmedabad Gaslift Well Valve Seat and Stem Assembly Repair and Refurbishment Services

Services
Energy Oil and Gas
+ 1
Civil Works Others
  • Opening DateAug 31, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 15, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title ONGC Ahmedabad Gaslift Well Valve Seat and Stem Assembly Repair and Refurbishment Services
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7968127Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 10:47 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-15 03:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Ahmedabad , Gujarat
Tender CategoryServicesProduct CategoryEnergy Oil and Gas Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleONGC Ahmedabad Gaslift Well Valve Seat and Stem Assembly Repair and Refurbishment Services
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7968127
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 10:47 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-15 03:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Ahmedabad, Gujarat
  • Tender CategoryServices
  • Product CategoryEnergy Oil and Gas Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-31 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 10:47 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-15 03:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-31 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 10:47 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender presents an opportunity for qualified service providers to undertake the essential repair and refurbishment of the Seat and Stem Assembly for Dynamic Manual Valve Control Valves (DMVFCV) specifically utilized in Gaslift wells at the Oil and Natural Gas Corporation Limited (ONGC) Ahmedabad Asset. The bid, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7968127, is being issued by the Ahmedabad Asset office under the Ministry of Petroleum and Natural Gas, with the esteemed Oil and Natural Gas Corporation Limited as the organisation. Interested parties are invited to submit their proposals commencing on 31-08-2026 at 10:47 AM, with the closing deadline for submissions being 15-09-2026 at 3:00 PM. This custom bid for services underscores the critical nature of maintaining the operational integrity of vital equipment within ONGC's gaslift operations, ensuring continued efficiency and reliability.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Indian Navy Tender

Indian Navy Control Slide Valve Repair and Refurbishment for Two Stage..read more

Visakhapatnam , Andhra Pradesh

Oil And Natural Gas Corporation Limited Tender

Hydrochloric Acid Supply for ONGC Well Stimulation Operations..read more

Bharuch , Gujarat

Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

SRU Blower Rotor Inspection, Repair, and Refurbishment Services for BPCL Bina..read more

Sagar , Madhya Pradesh

Indian Navy Tender

Indian Navy Fuel Tank Access Door Repair and Refurbishment Uttara Kannada..read more

Uttara Kannada , Karnataka

Indian Navy Tender

Indian Navy Propulsion Room Intercom Terminal Repair and Refurbishment..read more

Uttara Kannada , Karnataka

Indian Navy Tender

Indian Navy Control Slide Valve Repair and Refurbishment for Two...read more

Visakhapatnam , Andhra Pradesh

Oil And Natural Gas Corporation Limited Tender

Hydrochloric Acid Supply for ONGC Well Stimulation Operations...read more

Bharuch , Gujarat

Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

SRU Blower Rotor Inspection, Repair, and Refurbishment Services for BPCL...read more

Sagar , Madhya Pradesh

Indian Navy Tender

Indian Navy Fuel Tank Access Door Repair and Refurbishment Uttara...read more

Uttara Kannada , Karnataka

Indian Navy Tender

Indian Navy Propulsion Room Intercom Terminal Repair and Refurbishment...read more

Uttara Kannada , Karnataka
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More