Indian Navy Control Slide Valve Repair and Refurbishment for Two Stage Comm Mast

Works
Civil Works Others
  • Opening DateAug 25, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 05, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Indian Navy Control Slide Valve Repair and Refurbishment for Two Stage Comm Mast
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7962741Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 10:01 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-05 10:00 AM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Visakhapatnam , Andhra Pradesh
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleIndian Navy Control Slide Valve Repair and Refurbishment for Two Stage Comm Mast
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7962741
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 10:01 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-05 10:00 AM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Visakhapatnam, Andhra Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-25 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 10:01 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-05 10:00 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-25 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 10:01 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, bid number GEM/2026/B/7962741, is being issued by the Indian Navy, under the Department of Military Affairs, Ministry of Defence, with the objective of procuring repair and refurbishment services for a Control Slide Valve of a Two Stage Comm Mast. The procurement is being managed by the Office of the Indian Navy, located in Visakhapatnam. Interested parties are invited to submit their bids, with the bid window opening on 25-08-2026 at 10:01 PM and closing on 05-09-2026 at 10:00 AM. This opportunity involves a single unit of the specified item.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    repair_and_refurbishment_of_control_slide_valve_of__2026-08-25-21-57-18_863575b24d339b7103f6f0d0d1c9a7d1.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9807960.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Indian Navy Tender

Indian Navy Fuel Tank Access Door Repair and Refurbishment Uttara Kannada..read more

Uttara Kannada , Karnataka

Indian Navy Tender

Indian Navy Propulsion Room Intercom Terminal Repair and Refurbishment..read more

Uttara Kannada , Karnataka

Indian Navy Tender

Naval Torpedo Room WCU Foundation Repair and Refurbishment..read more

Visakhapatnam , Andhra Pradesh

Indian Navy Tender

Indian Navy Visakhapatnam Shower Area Top Panel Repair and Refurbishment..read more

Visakhapatnam , Andhra Pradesh

Indian Air Force Tender

Indian Air Force Control Trolley Repair and Overhauling Services..read more

Chandigarh , Chandigarh

Indian Navy Tender

Indian Navy Fuel Tank Access Door Repair and Refurbishment Uttara...read more

Uttara Kannada , Karnataka

Indian Navy Tender

Indian Navy Propulsion Room Intercom Terminal Repair and Refurbishment...read more

Uttara Kannada , Karnataka

Indian Navy Tender

Naval Torpedo Room WCU Foundation Repair and Refurbishment...read more

Visakhapatnam , Andhra Pradesh

Indian Navy Tender

Indian Navy Visakhapatnam Shower Area Top Panel Repair and Refurbishment...read more

Visakhapatnam , Andhra Pradesh

Indian Air Force Tender

Indian Air Force Control Trolley Repair and Overhauling Services...read more

Chandigarh , Chandigarh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More