| Tender Title | Indian Air Force Control Trolley Repair and Overhauling Services | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7962599 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-25 08:09 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-10 09:00 AM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Chandigarh , Chandigarh |
| Tender Category | Services | Product Category | Machinery and Tools Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-25 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-25 08:09 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-10 09:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7962599, is issued by the Indian Air Force, under the Department of Military Affairs and Ministry of Defence, with the bid opening on 25-08-2026 at 8:09 PM and closing on 10-09-2026 at 9:00 AM. The scope of work pertains to "Repair and Overhauling Service - CONTROL TROLLEY FOR JACKS CONTROL TROLLEY FOR JACKS Yes Buyer Premises," indicating a requirement for specialized maintenance and refurbishment services to be performed at the buyer's premises. Potential applicants should note the specific item category and the location of service delivery, emphasizing the need for qualified and capable service providers to undertake this critical task for the Indian Air Force.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Indian Air Force Control Trolley Repair and Overhauling Services in Chandigarh..read more
Multifunction Machine Repair and Transportation Trolley Overhauling Services..read more
Indian Navy On-Site Air Compressor Repair and Overhauling Services..read more
Hydraulic Servicing Trolley D-25M Repair and Overhauling Services for Indian Air..read more
Ductable Air Conditioner Dehumidifier Repair and Overhaul Services..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category