| Tender Title | Indian Air Force Control Trolley Repair and Overhauling Services in Chandigarh | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7964984 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-26 11:50 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-15 09:00 AM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Chandigarh , Chandigarh |
| Tender Category | Services | Product Category | Machinery and Tools Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-26 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-26 11:50 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-15 09:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender description is for a vital repair and overhauling service concerning Control Trolleys for Jacks, specifically for the Indian Air Force under the Department of Military Affairs, Ministry of Defence. The bid, identified by GEM/2026/B/7964984, will commence on 26-08-2026 at 11:50 PM and concludes on 15-09-2026 at 9:00 AM. The service is to be performed at the Buyer's premises in Chandigarh, highlighting the need for on-site expertise and execution. This opportunity requires a qualified provider capable of delivering high-quality repair and overhauling solutions for specialized equipment, ensuring operational readiness and efficiency for the Indian Air Force.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Indian Air Force Control Trolley Repair and Overhauling Services..read more
Repair To Dg Sets Of Various Capacities And Connected Works At..read more
Multifunction Machine Repair and Transportation Trolley Overhauling Services..read more
Indian Navy On-Site Air Compressor Repair and Overhauling Services..read more
Hydraulic Servicing Trolley D-25M Repair and Overhauling Services for Indian Air..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category