Admin Building Repair and Renovation at ONGC Cauvery Asset, Narimanam

Works
Building Construction
+ 1
Civil And Construction
  • Opening DateAug 18, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 08, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 70.32 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Admin Building Repair and Renovation at ONGC Cauvery Asset, Narimanam
Tender ID2026_ONGC_287881_1Tender Reference NumberV15NC26004
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-18 09:00 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-08 03:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 70.32 L Tender LocationOngc Narimanam, Tamil Nadu , Nagapattinam , Tamil Nadu
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleAdmin Building Repair and Renovation at ONGC Cauvery Asset, Narimanam
  • Tender ID2026_ONGC_287881_1
  • Tender Reference NumberV15NC26004
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-18 09:00 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-08 03:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 70.32 L
  • Tender LocationOngc Narimanam, Tamil Nadu,Nagapattinam, Tamil Nadu
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-17 06:55 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-09 03:30 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-17 06:55 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-08 03:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-18 09:00 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-08 03:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)90
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-17 06:55 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-09 03:30 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-17 06:55 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-08 03:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-18 09:00 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)90

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 1,40,700
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Repair And Renovation Of Adbuilding At Nrm Ggs, Cauvery Asset

This tender, referenced as V15NC26004, is an Open/Advertised tender issued by the Oil and Natural Gas Corporation Limited (ONGC), a Public Sector Undertaking, for the "Repair and Renovation of Admin building at NRM GGS, Cauvery Asset" located at ONGC Narimanam, Tamil Nadu. The work is categorized under Civil Works and has an estimated tender value of ₹70,32,094. The period for completion is stipulated as 90 days. The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) required is ₹1,40,700, with flexibility for submission via Bank Guarantee or Insurance Surety Bond, alongside NEFT and R-T-G-S. The tender documents, including the Notice Inviting Tender and detailed work specifications, are available for download from August 17, 2026, at 06:55 PM until September 8, 2026, at 03:00 PM. Bids must be submitted between August 18, 2026, 09:00 AM and September 8, 2026, 03:00 PM. The bid opening will take place on September 9, 2026, at 03:30 PM at the SCM Department. The tender involves two covers, with Cover 1 for Technical and Commercially documents and Cover 2 for the Price Bid. Interested parties are advised to refer to the tender documents for comprehensive details regarding NDA/Pre-Qualification and other requirements. The tender is being managed by Debendra Nayak from the Supply Chain Management Department, ONGC, Cauvery Asset, Karaikal-609604.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Debendra Nayak
AddressSupply Chain Management Department,&#x0d Ongc, Cauvery Asset, Karaikal-609604
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Tender For Renovation Of Male And Female Washroom In Admin Building..read more

Coimbatore , Tamil Nadu

Hindustan Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Interior Fit-Out and Furnishing for Administrative Building..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Oil And Natural Gas Corporation Limited Tender

Miscellaneous Renovation Works In 8 Sheds At Mm Stores And Gps,..read more

Vadodara , Gujarat

Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Interior, Electrical And Furnishing Works Of Admin Building At Bpcl Kanpur..read more

Kanpur Nagar , Uttar Pradesh

Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

The Adbuilding At The Installation Is Presently Being Utilized By Officers,..read more

Coimbatore , Tamil Nadu

Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Tender For Renovation Of Male And Female Washroom In Admin...read more

Coimbatore , Tamil Nadu

Hindustan Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Interior Fit-Out and Furnishing for Administrative Building...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Oil And Natural Gas Corporation Limited Tender

Miscellaneous Renovation Works In 8 Sheds At Mm Stores And...read more

Vadodara , Gujarat

Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Interior, Electrical And Furnishing Works Of Admin Building At Bpcl...read more

Kanpur Nagar , Uttar Pradesh

Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

The Adbuilding At The Installation Is Presently Being Utilized By...read more

Coimbatore , Tamil Nadu
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More