CHC Jujumura Hospital Building Repair and Renovation Project

Works
Building Construction
+ 2
Civil And Construction
Civil Works Others
  • Opening DateSep 01, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 17, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 2.81 Cr

Tender Overview

Tender Title CHC Jujumura Hospital Building Repair and Renovation Project
Tender ID2026_EICCL_139834_1Tender Reference NumberCCENC R AND B /04/ 2026-27
Tender TypeNational Competitive Bid
Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 06:30 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-17 05:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 2.81 Cr Tender LocationSambalpur , Sambalpur , Odisha
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleCHC Jujumura Hospital Building Repair and Renovation Project
  • Tender ID2026_EICCL_139834_1
  • Tender Reference NumberCCENC R AND B /04/ 2026-27
  • Tender TypeNational Competitive Bid
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 06:30 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-17 05:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 2.81 Cr
  • Tender LocationSambalpur,Sambalpur, Odisha
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-01 06:30 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-18 05:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-09-01 06:30 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-17 05:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 06:30 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-17 05:00 PM
Clarification start Date2026-09-01 06:30 PMClarification End Date2026-09-07 05:00 PM
Bid Validity Period (in Days)90
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-01 06:30 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-18 05:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-09-01 06:30 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-17 05:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-09-01 06:30 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-09-07 05:00 PM
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 06:30 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)90

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 10000
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 2,81,200
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - Repair And Renovation Work Of The Existing Hospital Building At Chc, Jujumura Under Ama Hospital (phase-ii) Scheme For The Year 2025-26.

This tender seeks qualified bidders for essential Repair and Renovation work of the Existing Hospital Building at CHC, Jujumura, as part of the AMA Hospital (Phase-II) Scheme for the fiscal year 2025-26. The work, valued at ₹2,81,13,024, is to be completed within 120 days. This National Competitive Bid, issued by the C.C.E, Northern R AND B Circle, SAMBALPUR, requires a two-cover submission system, with Cover 1 comprising the Fee/PreQual/Technical documents including proof of tender cost, bid security (₹2,81,200 EMD, with BG/ST or exemption allowed), GSTIN, PAN, R.C, and affidavit, alongside details of machinery ownership, work experience, and MOUs. Cover 2 is reserved for the Bill of Quantities (BOQ). The tender documents are available for download from September 1, 2026, 06:30 PM, until September 17, 2026, 05:00 PM. Bid submissions are also accepted between September 1, 2026, 06:30 PM, and September 17, 2026, 05:00 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 18, 2026, 05:00 PM, at the O/O THE C.C.E, Northern R AND B Circle, SAMBALPUR. A tender fee of ₹10,000 is applicable. Potential bidders are advised to carefully review all submission requirements and adhere to the stipulated deadlines.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids C.c.e, Northern R And B Circle, Sambalpur
AddressO/o The C.c.e, Northern R And B Circle, Sambalpur
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Eic Civil Tender

Building Work..read more

Balangir , Odisha

Directorate General Central Reserve Police Force Ministry Of Home Affairs Tender

Repair And Maintenance Of Hospital Old Building Hospital Mess And Dispensary..read more

Jammu , Jammu And Kashmir

Department Of Power Tender

Repair And Renovation Of Ds Division Office Building At Sri Muktsar..read more

Muktsar , Punjab

Munitions India Limited Tender

Repair And Renovation Of Metrology Room In Machine Shop Building No..read more

Tiruchirappalli , Tamil Nadu

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Addn/altn And Special Repair To Certain Building At Command Hospital Under..read more

Pune , Maharashtra

Eic Civil Tender

Building Work...read more

Balangir , Odisha

Directorate General Central Reserve Police Force Ministry Of Home Affairs Tender

Repair And Maintenance Of Hospital Old Building Hospital Mess And...read more

Jammu , Jammu And Kashmir

Department Of Power Tender

Repair And Renovation Of Ds Division Office Building At Sri...read more

Muktsar , Punjab

Munitions India Limited Tender

Repair And Renovation Of Metrology Room In Machine Shop Building...read more

Tiruchirappalli , Tamil Nadu

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Addn/altn And Special Repair To Certain Building At Command Hospital...read more

Pune , Maharashtra
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More