Metrology Room Repair and Renovation at High Energy Projectile Factory, Tiruchirappalli

Works
Building Construction
+ 2
Civil And Architectural Services
Civil Works Others
  • Opening DateAug 29, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 19, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Metrology Room Repair and Renovation at High Energy Projectile Factory, Tiruchirappalli
Tender ID2026_MIL_289281_2Tender Reference NumberCW/TE2607/RD2603/HEPF/EO/26-27
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-29 03:20 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-19 06:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationHigh Energy Projectile Factory ,tiruchirappalli , Tiruchirappalli , Tamil Nadu
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil And Architectural Services Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleMetrology Room Repair and Renovation at High Energy Projectile Factory, Tiruchirappalli
  • Tender ID2026_MIL_289281_2
  • Tender Reference NumberCW/TE2607/RD2603/HEPF/EO/26-27
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-29 03:20 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-19 06:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationHigh Energy Projectile Factory ,tiruchirappalli,Tiruchirappalli, Tamil Nadu
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil And Architectural Services Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-29 03:15 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-21 02:30 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-29 03:15 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-19 06:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-29 03:20 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-19 06:00 PM
Clarification start Date2026-08-29 03:15 PMClarification End Date2026-09-19 12:00 PM
Bid Validity Period (in Days)120
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-29 03:15 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-21 02:30 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-29 03:15 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-19 06:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-08-29 03:15 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-09-19 12:00 PM
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-29 03:20 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)120

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 7,364
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Repair And Renovation Of Metrology Room In Machine Shop Building No 14

Munitions India Limited, through The Chief General Manager at the High Energy Projectile Factory in Tiruchirappalli, Tamil Nadu, is inviting bids for the essential REPAIR AND RENOVATION OF THE METROLOGY ROOM located within Machine Shop Building No. 14. This open tender, designated with Tender ID 2026_MIL_289281_2 and Tender Reference Number CW/TE2607/RD2603/HEPF/EO/26-27, is for a Civil Works project with a stipulated work period of 90 days and a bid validity of 120 days. The tender documents are available for download from August 29, 2026, at 03:15 PM until September 19, 2026, at 06:00 PM. Prospective bidders are required to submit their bids between August 29, 2026, at 03:20 PM and September 19, 2026, at 06:00 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 21, 2026, at 02:30 PM at the High Energy Projectile Factory, Tiruchirappalli. A fixed Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹7,364 is required, payable to The Chief General Manager at the High Energy Projectile Factory, Tiruchirappalli; however, an EMD exemption through BG/ST is not permitted. This is a two-cover tender consisting of a "Fee/PreQual/Technical" cover and a "Finance" cover. Bidders are strongly advised to thoroughly review all provided tender documents, including the Notice Inviting Tender and safety guidelines for working at height, to ensure full compliance with the tender terms and conditions. The Tender Fee is noted as ₹0.00.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids The Chief General Manager
AddressHigh Energy Projectile Factory Tiruchirappalli Tamilnadu 620025
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Indian Navy Tender

South Goa ATO Room Renovation and Fire Retardant Panelling Installation..read more

South Goa , Goa

Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited Tender

Repair Renovation Including And Other Miscellaneous Civil Electrical Works In Factory..read more

Sangareddy , Telangana

Indian Navy Tender

Indian Navy VDRA Room Interior Renovation and Restoration Project..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Director General Defence Estates Headquarters Tender

High Mast With Fittings And Its Allied Accessories In Ammunition Factory..read more

Pune , Maharashtra

Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited Tender

Repair And Maintenance Of Parking Sheds Inside Factory Area...read more

Bhopal , Madhya Pradesh

Indian Navy Tender

South Goa ATO Room Renovation and Fire Retardant Panelling Installation...read more

South Goa , Goa

Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited Tender

Repair Renovation Including And Other Miscellaneous Civil Electrical Works In...read more

Sangareddy , Telangana

Indian Navy Tender

Indian Navy VDRA Room Interior Renovation and Restoration Project...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Director General Defence Estates Headquarters Tender

High Mast With Fittings And Its Allied Accessories In Ammunition...read more

Pune , Maharashtra

Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited Tender

Repair And Maintenance Of Parking Sheds Inside Factory Area....read more

Bhopal , Madhya Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More