Engineer in Chief Civil - EICC Tenders

Welcome to your one-stop destination for all things related to Engineer in Chief Civil tenders! Whether you're a contractor, supplier, or simply someone interested in government projects, you've come to the right place. Here at TenderShark, we make it easy for you to access the latest EICC tenders online, hassle-free. Our platform features a comprehensive list of active Engineer in Chief Civil tenders, ensuring that you stay up-to-date with the latest opportunities. From construction projects to infrastructure development, you'll find a diverse range of tender listings tailored to your interests and expertise.

WorksCivil Works Others+1Road Construction

Balangir District Road Widening and Strengthening Project

location_on Khorda, Odisha

This tender seeks proposals for the critical infrastructure improvement project involving the widening and strengthening of the Atagaon Deogaon road, spanning from kilometer 0.000 to 16.065, traversing Uparjhar Mahalai and Jarasingha within the District of Balangir. This project, designated under the State Plan for the fiscal year 2025-26, is being

read more
Opening Date
17 Aug 2026
Closing Date
02 Sep 2026TODAY
Tender Amount
₹ 28.43 Cr
boltLimited-time free access₹299Free
interests

Tenders with similar requirements

Works+2Road ConstructionCivil Works Others
Public Works Department
Agra Road Widening: Utility Shifting Services for Etmadpur Project
location_on Agra, Uttar Pradesh
Bid before
02 Sep 2026
Works+3Civil Works OthersConsultancy ServicesRoad Construction
Ministry Of Road Transport And Highways
NH-26 Odisha: Consultancy for 4-Lane Widening Feasibility Study and DPR - Barpalli to Junagarh
location_on Khorda, Odisha
Bid before
08 Sep 2026
Works+2Civil Works OthersRoad Construction
Public Works Department
Nadia District Road Strengthening and Widening Project
location_on Murshidabad, West Bengal
Bid before
09 Sep 2026
Works+3Road ConstructionCivil Works OthersCivil And Construction
Information Technology Electronics And Communications Department
Andhra Pradesh Rural Roads Strengthening in Vizianagaram District
location_on Vizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
Bid before
08 Sep 2026
Works+3Civil Works OthersRoad ConstructionDrainage Work
Public Works Department
Nabadiganta Road Strengthening, Widening, and Drainage Infrastructure Project
location_on West Tripura, Tripura
Bid before
07 Sep 2026
WorksBridge Construction+2Civil And ConstructionCivil Works Others

Mahanadi River Bridge Restoration and Repair Project in Cuttack

location_on Cuttack, Odisha

This tender invites sealed bids for the Repair and Restoration of HL Bridge no.(A) over Mahanadi River on the Jhinkiria-Bentakar-Chanduli Road, specifically within the 42 mouza area, as part of the Kataka (RandB) Division-II's operations for the financial year 2024-25. The estimated tender value for this critical civil works project

read more
Opening Date
28 Aug 2026
Closing Date
07 Sep 2026
Tender Amount
₹ 88.40 L
boltLimited-time free access₹299Free
interests

Tenders with similar requirements

Works+3Bridge ConstructionRoad ConstructionCivil And Construction
Ministry Of Road Transport And Highways
Leesh River Bridge Guide Bundh and Apron Restoration on NH-17 in Jalpaiguri
location_on Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
Bid before
03 Sep 2026
Works+3Bridge ConstructionCivil Works OthersConstruction Material
Ministry Of Road Transport And Highways
Leesh River Bridge Guide Bundh and Apron Restoration - NH-31 West Bengal
location_on Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
Bid before
11 Sep 2026
Works+2Civil Works OthersWater Storage And Supply
Ce Bm Um Basin
River Gauge Post Installation and Calibration at Seorinarayan Barrage, Mahanadi River
location_on Janjgirchampa, Chhattisgarh
Bid before
04 Sep 2026
Works+3Bridge ConstructionCivil And ConstructionCivil Works Others
National Highways Authority Of India
Dumariaghat Bridge Rehabilitation and Repair on NH-27, Gandak River, Bihar
location_on Patna, Bihar
Bid before
08 Sep 2026
Services+3Bridge ConstructionCivil And ConstructionCivil Works Others
Neyveli Lignite Corporation Limited
Bhedan River Bridge Construction at Khinda Village, Sambalpur Odisha
location_on Cuddalore, Tamil Nadu
Bid before
21 Sep 2026

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

WorksElectrical Generators And Transformers+1Electrical Works

500 KVA Power Transformer Supply and Installation for Telemedicine Building, SCB MCH Cuttack

location_on Cuttack, Odisha

The Tender Inviting Authority, SE Kataka RandB Division No.I, is pleased to announce an open tender opportunity for Electrical Works, specifically for the "Supply and installation of 1 no 500 KVA 11/0.4 KV Cu. DTR for providing power supply to Telemedicine Building of SCB MCH, Cuttack." This tender, identified by

read more
Opening Date
24 Aug 2026
Closing Date
07 Sep 2026
Tender Amount
₹ 13.35 L
boltLimited-time free access₹299Free
interests

Tenders with similar requirements

Works+2Electrical WorksHVAC Services
Eic Civil
Annual HVAC Maintenance and Operation for Kirloskar Chillers at SCB MCH Cuttack
location_on Cuttack, Odisha
Bid before
07 Sep 2026
Goods+1Electrical Generators And Transformers
Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited
Supply of 315 KVA and 500 KVA Oil-Type Distribution Transformers for BHEL
location_on Bhopal, Madhya Pradesh
Bid before
04 Sep 2026
Goods+2Electrical Generators And TransformersMachinery and Tools
Ministry Of Railways
Supply of Genuine DEF 210 Litre Barrels for 500 KVA CPCB4 Power Car Engines
location_on Saran, Bihar
Bid before
07 Sep 2026
Goods+2Electrical Generators And TransformersElectrical Works
Mishra Dhatu Nigam Limited
Supply, Installation, and Commissioning of Two Transformers for Defence Production
location_on Hyderabad, Telangana
Bid before
16 Sep 2026
Goods+3Electrical Generators And TransformersMachinery and ToolsElectrical Goods and Equipments
Ministry Of Railways
Supply of 500 KVA 3-Phase Diesel Alternator Set for LHB Power Cars
location_on Tiruchirappalli, Tamil Nadu
Bid before
02 Sep 2026
WorksBuilding Construction+1Civil Works Others

Annual Lift Maintenance Contract for MCH Building, Sambalpur

location_on Sambalpur, Odisha

This tender, identified by Tender Reference Number SE / R AND B / SBP / 02/ 2026-27 and Tender ID 2026_EICCL_139631_1, is issued by SE R AND B DIV I SAMBALPUR, an organization under EIC-CIVIL. The scope of work involves the Annual Maintenance Contract (AMC) of lifts at the MCH

read more
Opening Date
26 Aug 2026
Closing Date
09 Sep 2026
Tender Amount
₹ 8.63 L
boltLimited-time free access₹299Free
interests

Tenders with similar requirements

Services+3Building ConstructionCivil And Architectural ServicesCivil Works Others
Department Of Revenue
Guwahati Income Tax Office Air Conditioning Unit Annual Maintenance Contract
location_on Kamrup Metropolitan, Assam
Bid before
11 Sep 2026
Works+1Building Construction
Tneb Limited
Comprehensive Annual Maintenance for Passenger Lift at VGTPS Phase-II
location_on Ramanathapuram, Tamil Nadu
Bid before
08 Sep 2026
Works+3Building ConstructionCivil Works OthersElectrical Works
Indian Oil
Annual Maintenance of Automatic Sliding Glass Doors at NRPL Panipat HQ
location_on Panipat, Haryana
Bid before
04 Sep 2026
Services+2Civil Works OthersCivil And Construction
National Project Implementation Unit World Bank
Annual Civil Works Maintenance Contract for VNIT Nagpur
location_on Nagpur, Maharashtra
Bid before
10 Sep 2026
Works+3Building ConstructionCivil And ConstructionHousekeeping Services
Irel Limited
Annual Civil Maintenance and Housekeeping Services at IREL Chavara Plant
location_on Kollam, Kerala
Bid before
08 Sep 2026
WorksBuilding Construction+2Civil And ConstructionCivil Works Others

Purushottampur Tahasil Office Building Construction in Ganjam

location_on Ganjam, Odisha

This tender seeks sealed bids for the **Construction of Tahasil Office Building at Purushottampur, Ganjam Buildings**. The work, categorized under Civil Works - Buildings, is being invited by the Chief Construction Engineer, Southern Circle (RandB), Berhampur, on behalf of EIC-CIVIL, a State Government and UT organization. The estimated tender value

read more
Opening Date
01 Sep 2026
Closing Date
17 Sep 2026
Tender Amount
₹ 1.61 Cr
boltLimited-time free access₹299Free
interests

Tenders with similar requirements

Works+3Building ConstructionCivil And ConstructionCivil Works Others
Chief Engineer Rural Works I
Special Building Repairs for Lahunipada Tahasil Office
location_on Sundergarh, Odisha
Bid before
07 Sep 2026
Works+3Building ConstructionCivil And Architectural ServicesCivil Works Others
Chief Engineer Rural Works I
Koida Sub-Registrar Office Renovation and Fit-out
location_on Sundergarh, Odisha
Bid before
07 Sep 2026
Works+3Building ConstructionCivil And ConstructionCivil Works Others
Chief Engineer Rural Works I
Assistant Labour Office Building Construction in Banspal, Kendujhar
location_on Kendujhar, Odisha
Bid before
03 Sep 2026
Works+3Building ConstructionCivil And ConstructionWater Storage And Supply
Directorate Of Town Panchayats
Rainwater Harvesting System Construction for Government Offices in Gingee
location_on Villupuram, Tamil Nadu
Bid before
04 Sep 2026
Works+3Building ConstructionCivil And Architectural ServicesCivil Works Others
Gail Limited
Jamshedpur Office Building and Facilities Construction Project
location_on Gautam Buddha Nagar, Uttar Pradesh
Bid before
05 Sep 2026
Frequently Asked Question(s)
Explore the list of tenders in engineer in chief civil that are closing soon. Check the closing date and details for engineer in chief civil eTenders below and make sure to submit your applications before the deadlines to secure valuable opportunities for your business:
To find the highest value tenders in engineer in chief civil, explore our curated list of top tenders that offer significant financial opportunities. You can discover several high-value engineer in chief civil government tenders on TenderShark. Some of the high-value tenders in engineer in chief civil to consider are:
On TenderShark, you can find relevant engineer in chief civil tenders categorized by industry, helping you explore opportunities tailored to your business needs. Some of the most popular industries in engineer in chief civil for eTenders are -
The number of active tenders in engineer in chief civil can vary frequently based on government announcements and project updates. Currently, we have 5 active tenders in engineer in chief civil. To get the most accurate and up-to-date information on engineer in chief civil e-tenders, we recommend visiting Tendershark.com or downloading the TenderShark app.

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More