Command Hospital Building Additions, Alterations, and Special Repairs in Pune

Works
Building Construction
+ 2
Civil And Architectural Services
Civil Works Others
  • Opening DateSep 07, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 14, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 10.50 Cr

Tender Overview

Tender Title Command Hospital Building Additions, Alterations, and Special Repairs in Pune
Tender ID2026_MES_772847_2Tender Reference Number84677
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-09-07 06:55 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-14 06:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 10.50 Cr Tender LocationGarrison Engineer (south) Pune , Pune , Maharashtra
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil And Architectural Services Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleCommand Hospital Building Additions, Alterations, and Special Repairs in Pune
  • Tender ID2026_MES_772847_2
  • Tender Reference Number84677
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-07 06:55 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-14 06:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 10.50 Cr
  • Tender LocationGarrison Engineer (south) Pune,Pune, Maharashtra
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil And Architectural Services Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-31 04:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-21 10:00 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-31 04:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-14 06:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-07 06:55 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-14 06:00 PM
Clarification start Date2026-08-31 04:00 PMClarification End Date2026-09-02 05:00 PM
Bid Validity Period (in Days)90
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-31 04:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-21 10:00 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-31 04:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-14 06:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-08-31 04:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-09-02 05:00 PM
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-07 06:55 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)90

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 3000
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 8,50,000
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Addn/altn And Special Repair To Certain Building At Command Hospital Under Ge (south) Pune

This tender seeks proposals for the "ADDN/ALTN AND SPECIAL REPAIR TO CERTAIN BUILDING AT COMMAND HOSPITAL UNDER GE (SOUTH) PUNE," a civil works project valued at ₹10,50,00,000. The work is to be completed within 360 days, with a bid validity of 90 days. The tender is an open, advertised tender with two covers, requiring an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹8,50,000, payable to the Garrison Engineer (South) Pune, and a tender fee of ₹3,000. The EMD can be submitted via Bank Guarantee or Standby Letter of Credit, with exemptions allowed. Key critical dates for participation include the document download start date of August 31, 2026, at 4:00 PM, a bid submission deadline of September 14, 2026, at 6:00 PM, and a bid opening date of September 21, 2026, at 10:00 AM. The tender is being invited by the Chief Engineer Pune Zone, under the E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES, with the work to be executed at Garrison Engineer (South) Pune. Applicants should refer to the NIT Document (Tendernotice_1.pdf) and Tender Documents (84677-PNA-Command-Upload.pdf) for comprehensive details and eligibility criteria, including specific NDA/Pre-Qualification requirements of Class S and Category a(i).

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Chief Engineer Pune Zone
AddressHq Chief Engineer Pune Zone&#x0d Camp, Pune 411001&#x0d
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Addition/alterations And Special Repairs Of Selected Old Married Accn At Jamnagar..read more

Jamnagar , Gujarat

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Addition/alterations And Special Repairs Of Selected Old Married Accommodations At Ahmedabad..read more

Ahmedabad , Gujarat

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Addition/alterations And Special Repairs Of Selected Old Married Accn At Jamnagar..read more

Jamnagar , Gujarat

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

8879 Rectification Of Defective Work Of Ca No Cepz/pna/62 Of 2017..read more

Pune , Maharashtra

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Special Repairs To Internal Roads In Technical Area Of Arde Pashan,..read more

Pune , Maharashtra

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Addition/alterations And Special Repairs Of Selected Old Married Accn At...read more

Jamnagar , Gujarat

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Addition/alterations And Special Repairs Of Selected Old Married Accommodations At...read more

Ahmedabad , Gujarat

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Addition/alterations And Special Repairs Of Selected Old Married Accn At...read more

Jamnagar , Gujarat

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

8879 Rectification Of Defective Work Of Ca No Cepz/pna/62 Of...read more

Pune , Maharashtra

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Special Repairs To Internal Roads In Technical Area Of Arde...read more

Pune , Maharashtra
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More