| Tender Title | Command Hospital Pune: Defective Civil Works Rectification and Remediation Project | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_MES_786961_1 | Tender Reference Number | 8879 GE SOUTH PUNE |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-19 12:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-26 06:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 1.47 Cr | Tender Location | Ge South Pune , Pune , Maharashtra |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Building Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-29 06:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-10-03 10:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-29 06:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-26 06:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-19 12:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-26 06:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 60 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 1000 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 2,22,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - 8879 Rectification Of Defective Work Of Ca No Cepz/pna/62 Of 2017 18 In Command Hospital Sc Pune
This tender, identified by Tender Reference Number 8879 GE SOUTH PUNE and Tender ID 2026_MES_786961_1, is for the "RECTIFICATION OF DEFECTIVE WORK OF CA NO CEPZ/PNA/62 OF 2017 18 IN COMMAND HOSPITAL SC PUNE" under the category of Civil Works, specifically Sub-Category a(i). The work is to be undertaken by E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES, with GE SOUTH PUNE acting as the Tender Inviting Authority. The estimated tender value is ₹1,47,00,000, with a stipulated work period of 180 days. Bidders are required to submit their bids through an Open Tender process, with a two-cover system in place for submissions. The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) is fixed at ₹2,22,000, payable to GE SOUTH PUNE, and EMD through BG/ST or EMD exemption is allowed. The tender fee is ₹1,000, also payable to GE SOUTH PUNE. Key critical dates for this tender include the Document Download Start Date on 29-Aug-2026 at 06:00 PM, with the Document Download End Date set for 26-Sep-2026 at 06:00 PM. Bid Submission opens on 19-Sep-2026 at 12:00 PM and closes on 26-Sep-2026 at 06:00 PM. The Bid Opening Date is scheduled for 03-Oct-2026 at 10:00 AM. Cover 1 will contain scanned copies of essential documents such as the firm's letter of request, proof of tender cost (DD or banker's cheque), enlistment letter (for enlisted contractors) or documentation meeting MES enlistment criteria for Class B Cat a(i) (for unenlisted contractors), PF Code Number, and GST Registration Number. For unenlisted contractors, a scanned copy of the Earnest Money Deposit is also required. Cover 2 will contain the Bill of Quantities (BOQ) in .xls format. The Form of Contract is Item Rate, and the bid validity period is 60 days. Interested parties are advised to download tender documents, which include the NIT (Tendernotice_1.pdf) and Tender Documents (8879tdn.pdf, BOQ_881924.xls), from the eProcurement portal.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Ge South Pune |
| Address | No 1 Gen Bhagat Marg Pune 40 |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Addn/altn And Special Repair To Certain Building At Command Hospital Under..read more
Interior Development And Civil Works For Establishment Of Integrated Command And..read more
86165 Addn / Altn And Special Repairs To Bldg No. P-14..read more
Annual Plan-thuneri Bp-2025-26 Project No. 97-nadapuram Hospital Maintenance -general Civil Work..read more
Day To Day Repair, Restoration, Renovation And Maintenance Of Civil Assets..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category