| Tender Title | Integrated Command and Control Centre Interior Development and Civil Works in Chandigarh | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_WR_172672_1 | Tender Reference Number | 20/2026-27 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-07-27 05:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-04 10:00 AM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Sas Nagar , Mohali , Punjab |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Building Construction Tenders, Civil And Architectural Services Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-07-27 05:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-04 12:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-07-27 05:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-04 10:00 AM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-07-27 05:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-04 10:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 30 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 4500 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 80,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Interior Development And Civil Works For Establishment Of Integrated Command And Control Centre (iccc) At Sector-18, Chandigarh.
This tender, reference number 20/2026-27, is issued by the Department of Water Resources, Government of Punjab, inviting bids for the Interior Development and Civil Works for the Establishment of an Integrated Command and Control Centre (ICCC) at Sector-18, Chandigarh. The work involves comprehensive interior development and civil engineering activities to establish this critical facility. Prospective bidders must be aware of the critical dates: document download and bid submission commence on July 27, 2026, at 5:00 PM and conclude on September 4, 2026, at 10:00 AM, with the bid opening scheduled for September 4, 2026, at 12:00 PM. The tender is an open tender with a two-cover system, requiring separate submission of fee/pre-qualification/technical documents (Cover 1) and financial bids (Cover 2). A tender fee of ₹4,500 and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹80,000 are mandatory. The estimated period for work completion is 45 days, with a bid validity of 30 days. The tender is being managed by the Executive Engineer/SAS Nagar, with the work located in SAS Nagar, Punjab, Pincode 160055. Further details regarding pre-qualification criteria and tender documents are available for download.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Executive Engineer/ Sas Nagar |
| Address | Plot No B-65 Phase 7 Ind Area Mohali |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Emergency Command Centre Refurbishment and Fit-Out at INS Satavahana..read more
Nterior Works For Lobby ,passage And Location In Charge Room...read more
Civil Electrical Air Conditioning And Interior Renovation Works At Central University..read more
Providing Supply Installation Configuration Testing And Commissioning For Establishment Of Centralized..read more
Supply and Installation of 40W Semi-Integrated Solar Systems with Civil Works..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category