| Tender Title | Centralized Fire Safety Control Room Establishment and Commissioning | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_MGIMS_923884_1 | Tender Reference Number | e-Tender/2026-27/EMD/05 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-28 09:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-11 05:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Khs, Sevagram , Wardha , Maharashtra |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Security and Emergency Services Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-28 09:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-14 10:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-28 09:00 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-11 05:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-28 09:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-11 05:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | 2026-08-28 09:00 AM | Clarification End Date | 2026-09-06 05:00 PM |
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 270 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 1180 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 59,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Providing Supply Installation Configuration Testing And Commissioning For Establishment Of Centralized Fire Safety Control Room Or Fire Command Centre Or Fire Control Room Response Near 25 No. Admission Centre Behind Accidental Emergency Icu
Mahatma Gandhi Institute of Medical Sciences, a Central Government Ministry/Department, is seeking bids for an Open Tender for Works. The project involves the comprehensive Supply, Installation, Configuration, Testing, and Commissioning for the establishment of a Centralized Fire Safety Control Room, also referred to as a Fire Command Centre or Fire Control Room Response, located near the 25 no. admission centre behind the Accidental Emergency ICU at KHS, Sevagram (Pincode: 442102). This electrical works tender requires a bid submission window from August 28, 2026, at 09:00 AM to September 11, 2026, at 05:00 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 14, 2026, at 10:00 AM. A non-refundable Tender Fee of ₹1,180 is payable to Secretary, Kasturba Health Society, Sevagram, and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹59,000, payable to the same authority, is also mandatory. The tender document indicates a work period of 60 days and a bid validity of 270 days. Interested parties are advised to download tender documents between August 28, 2026, 09:00 AM and September 11, 2026, 05:00 PM. The tender requires two covers, with Cover 1 encompassing technical specifications, tax assessment, PF, GST, fire certificates, user lists, and EMD/tender fee receipts, while Cover 2 is designated for the Bill of Quantities (BOQ). The tenderers' class and specific technical requirements will be detailed within the tender documents.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Secretary, Khs |
| Address | Sevagram |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Supply and Servicing of Fire and Safety Equipment..read more
Sitc Of Gas Suppression System For Nav- Aids And Integration Of..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
Fire Hydrant Pump System Supply, Installation, Testing, Commissioning & Fire Pump..read more
Procurement of Water Gel Fire Blankets for ONGC Mumbai Drilling and..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category