Emergency Command Centre Refurbishment and Fit-Out at INS Satavahana

Works
Building Construction
+ 2
Civil And Architectural Services
Furnitures and Fixtures
  • Opening DateAug 29, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 19, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Emergency Command Centre Refurbishment and Fit-Out at INS Satavahana
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7920104Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-29 05:42 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-19 09:00 AM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Visakhapatnam , Andhra Pradesh
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil And Architectural Services Tenders, Furnitures and Fixtures Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleEmergency Command Centre Refurbishment and Fit-Out at INS Satavahana
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7920104
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-29 05:42 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-19 09:00 AM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Visakhapatnam, Andhra Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil And Architectural Services Tenders, Furnitures and Fixtures Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-29 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-29 05:42 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-19 09:00 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-29 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-29 05:42 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, originating from the Department of Military Affairs under the Ministry of Defence, is being issued by the Indian Navy for the Refurbishment and Installation of Certain Items for the Emergency Command Centre Room at INS Satavahana, Visakhapatnam. The bid, identified by GEM/2026/B/7920104, will open on 29-08-2026 at 5:42 PM and close on 19-09-2026 at 9:00 AM. The scope of work encompasses a comprehensive upgrade including the installation of a false ceiling utilizing high-grade 25mm waterproof and anti-termite sheets with 4-inch aluminum angles and marine plywood. Furthermore, the project requires the fitting of acoustic complaint wall panels designed for high-frequency speech range, and the modification of an existing eight-seater conference table for the integration of mesh-wide back ergonomic or revolving office chairs. A dedicated PA system operator or technician's cubicle, complete with a technical desk, drawers, and an under-table cabinet, is also to be constructed. Decorative elements include a 3ft high laser-cut crest acrylic material for Satavahana with LED backlighting, and acoustic complaint, absorptive, and aesthetic wallpapering for the surrounding areas. The tender also specifies the provision of eight ceiling LED lights with associated switches and conduit covers for concealing electrical cables. A 4x6 feet Satavahana satellite map on a magnetic board is required, alongside a main door measuring 6.5 x 5.2 feet, equipped with a Godrej lock and hydraulic door closer, featuring wood-finish panelling around the frame. The total quantity of items involved is 944.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    rfp_2026-08-14-15-44-53_6bca441ebfeae58f7775eabc38871980.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9758851.pdf
  • Document
    RFPSOW_dbc3d0cc-ae26-4537-8d711788005404316_MIHIR_SAHOO1.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Indian Navy Tender

INS Satavahana Duty Officer Room Renovation and Augmentation..read more

Visakhapatnam , Andhra Pradesh

Airports Authority Of India Tender

Imphal International Airport Emergency Medical Centre Furniture Supply..read more

Imphal West , Manipur

Airports Authority Of India Tender

Concession To Design, Fit-out, Finance, Develop, Market, Operate, Maintain And Manage..read more

Amritsar , Punjab

Indian Navy Tender

Training Captain's Office Refurbishment at INSCHILKA: Interior Fit-out, Furniture, and Lighting..read more

Khorda , Odisha

Indian Navy Tender

South Goa ATO Room Renovation and Fire Retardant Panelling Installation..read more

South Goa , Goa

Indian Navy Tender

INS Satavahana Duty Officer Room Renovation and Augmentation...read more

Visakhapatnam , Andhra Pradesh

Airports Authority Of India Tender

Imphal International Airport Emergency Medical Centre Furniture Supply...read more

Imphal West , Manipur

Airports Authority Of India Tender

Concession To Design, Fit-out, Finance, Develop, Market, Operate, Maintain And...read more

Amritsar , Punjab

Indian Navy Tender

Training Captain's Office Refurbishment at INSCHILKA: Interior Fit-out, Furniture, and...read more

Khorda , Odisha

Indian Navy Tender

South Goa ATO Room Renovation and Fire Retardant Panelling Installation...read more

South Goa , Goa
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More