Amritsar Airport Retail Outlet Design, Operation, and Management Concession

Services
Civil And Architectural Services
+ 2
Retail and Commercial Space
Real Estate Service
  • Opening DateAug 20, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 10, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Amritsar Airport Retail Outlet Design, Operation, and Management Concession
Tender ID2026_AAI_287376_1Tender Reference NumberAAI/ASR/COMML/MCRetail/2026/19
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-20 03:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-10 03:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationSgrdji Airport, Amritsar , Amritsar , Punjab
Tender CategoryServicesProduct CategoryCivil And Architectural Services Tenders, Retail and Commercial Space Tenders, Real Estate Service Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleAmritsar Airport Retail Outlet Design, Operation, and Management Concession
  • Tender ID2026_AAI_287376_1
  • Tender Reference NumberAAI/ASR/COMML/MCRetail/2026/19
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-20 03:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-10 03:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationSgrdji Airport, Amritsar,Amritsar, Punjab
  • Tender CategoryServices
  • Product CategoryCivil And Architectural Services Tenders, Retail and Commercial Space Tenders, Real Estate Service Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-20 03:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-11 03:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-20 03:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-10 03:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-20 03:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-10 03:00 PM
Clarification start Date2026-08-20 03:00 PMClarification End Date2026-09-01 03:00 PM
Bid Validity Period (in Days)180
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-20 03:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-11 03:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-20 03:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-10 03:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-08-20 03:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-09-01 03:00 PM
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-20 03:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)180

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 25000
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 25,58,000
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - Concession To Design, Fit-out, Finance, Develop, Market, Operate, Maintain And Manage The Retail Outlets At The Sgrdji Airport, Amritsar

The Airports Authority of India, a Public Sector Undertaking, is inviting bids for an Open Tender (Tender Reference Number: AAI/ASR/COMML/MCRetail/2026/19) for a critical concession opportunity. This tender seeks proposals for the comprehensive design, fit-out, financing, development, marketing, operation, and management of retail outlets at the Sri Guru Ram Dass Jee International Airport (SGRDJI Airport) in Amritsar. The contract will be on a Lump-sum basis, with a significant Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹25,58,000 and a Tender Fee of ₹25,000. The tender document is available for download from August 20, 2026, at 03:00 PM until September 10, 2026, at 03:00 PM. Interested parties are required to submit their bids online between August 20, 2026, 03:00 PM and September 10, 2026, 03:00 PM. A Pre-Bid Meeting will be held on August 27, 2026, at 03:00 PM at the SGRDJI Airport, Amritsar, providing an opportunity for prospective bidders to seek clarifications. The bid opening is scheduled for September 11, 2026, at 03:00 PM at the same venue. This tender represents a significant commercial venture within a key airport location and requires a robust approach to retail management and development.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Airport Director
AddressAirports Authority Of India, Sgrdji Airport, Amritsar
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Airports Authority Of India Tender

Advertising Rights Concession To Design Develop Operate And Market The Advertising..read more

Bhavnagar , Gujarat

Airports Authority Of India Tender

License For The Development, Operation, And Maintenance Of A General Retail..read more

Gwalior , Madhya Pradesh

Hites Tender

Sitc Of Modular Operation Theatres With Integration And Data Management System..read more

Jhajjar , Haryana

Skill Employment And Entrepreneurship Department Externally Aided Project Tender

Design, Build, Supply, Installation, Testing, Commissioning And Operation Support Of The..read more

Darrang , Assam

Hindustan Aeronautics Limited Tender

Procurement of Computer-Aided Design and Drafting Software Suite for Architectural and..read more

Nashik , Maharashtra

Airports Authority Of India Tender

Advertising Rights Concession To Design Develop Operate And Market The...read more

Bhavnagar , Gujarat

Airports Authority Of India Tender

License For The Development, Operation, And Maintenance Of A General...read more

Gwalior , Madhya Pradesh

Hites Tender

Sitc Of Modular Operation Theatres With Integration And Data Management...read more

Jhajjar , Haryana

Skill Employment And Entrepreneurship Department Externally Aided Project Tender

Design, Build, Supply, Installation, Testing, Commissioning And Operation Support Of...read more

Darrang , Assam

Hindustan Aeronautics Limited Tender

Procurement of Computer-Aided Design and Drafting Software Suite for Architectural...read more

Nashik , Maharashtra
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More