| Tender Title | SITC of Modular Operation Theatres with Integrated Data Management System for NCI-AIIMS Jhajjar | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_HITE_282672_1 | Tender Reference Number | HITES/PCD/NCI AIIMS/MOT-INTG/26-27 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-07-14 02:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-24 01:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 19 Cr | Tender Location | Nci-aiims Jhajjar , Jhajjar , Haryana |
| Tender Category | Services | Product Category | Civil And Architectural Services Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Healthcare and Medicine Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-07-02 12:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-25 02:30 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-07-03 09:00 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-24 01:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-07-14 02:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-24 01:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 270 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 2950 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 38,00,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Sitc Of Modular Operation Theatres With Integration And Data Management System
This tender is being issued by HITES, a Public Sector Undertaking, through its CEO. The procurement seeks comprehensive "SITC of Modular Operation Theatres with Integration and Data Management System" for NCI-AIIMS Jhajjar. This open tender, with Tender ID 2026_HITE_282672_1 and Reference Number HITES/PCD/NCI AIIMS/MOT-INTG/26-27, is valued at ₹19,00,00,000 and has a work period of 90 days. Key dates for interested parties include the document download start date of July 3, 2026, at 9:00 AM, and the bid submission start date of July 14, 2026, at 2:00 PM. The bid submission deadline is September 24, 2026, at 1:00 PM, with bid opening scheduled for September 25, 2026, at 2:30 PM. A mandatory pre-bid meeting will be held on July 14, 2026, at 11:30 AM at the Chief Board Room, Ground Floor, Administrative Block, NCI-AIIMS, Jhajjar. The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) required is ₹38,00,000, payable to HLL INFRA TECH SERVICES LTD. The tender fee is ₹2,950. This is a two-cover tender, requiring submission of Fee/PreQual/Technical documents in Cover 1 and the Price Bid in Cover 2. All bids must be submitted offline.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Ceo |
| Address | Hites Noida |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
E-tender For Comprehensive Maintenance Contract And Validation Of Modular Operation Theatres..read more
Indian Navy: Modular False Ceiling and Integrated LED Lighting Installation..read more
Procurement Of The Equipment Leep Integrated Workstation For The Department Of ..read more
Procurement of Digital Anaesthesia Machines with Integrated Charting System for JIPMER..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category