Indian Navy: Modular False Ceiling and Integrated LED Lighting Installation

Services
Building Construction
+ 2
Civil And Architectural Services
Electrical Works
  • Opening DateAug 28, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 07, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Indian Navy: Modular False Ceiling and Integrated LED Lighting Installation
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7972232Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-28 05:56 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-07 06:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Ernakulam , Kerala
Tender CategoryServicesProduct CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil And Architectural Services Tenders, Electrical Works Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleIndian Navy: Modular False Ceiling and Integrated LED Lighting Installation
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7972232
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-28 05:56 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-07 06:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Ernakulam, Kerala
  • Tender CategoryServices
  • Product CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil And Architectural Services Tenders, Electrical Works Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-28 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-28 05:56 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-07 06:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-28 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-28 05:56 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, referenced as GEM/2026/B/7972232, is being issued by the Indian Navy, under the Department of Military Affairs and the Ministry of Defence, for the provision and installation of modular false ceiling with integrated LED lighting. The bidding process will commence on 28-08-2026 at 5:56 PM and conclude on 07-09-2026 at 6:00 PM. This custom bid for services is being managed by the organisation Indian Navy, with its office located in Ernakulam. Interested parties are invited to submit their proposals for this critical infrastructure enhancement project.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Power Grid Corporation Of India Limited Tender

Supply And Installation Of False Ceiling With Led Light At Community..read more

Bareilly , Uttar Pradesh

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Khorda , Odisha

Security Printing And Minting Corporation Of India Tender

False Ceiling And Other Works..read more

Hyderabad , Telangana

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army False Ceiling Fabrication and Electrical Wiring Installation..read more

Others , Others

Indian Army Tender

False Ceiling Installation for Station Canteen Waiting Area, Thiruvananthapuram..read more

Thiruvananthapuram , Kerala

Power Grid Corporation Of India Limited Tender

Supply And Installation Of False Ceiling With Led Light At...read more

Bareilly , Uttar Pradesh

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Khorda , Odisha

Security Printing And Minting Corporation Of India Tender

False Ceiling And Other Works...read more

Hyderabad , Telangana

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army False Ceiling Fabrication and Electrical Wiring Installation...read more

Others , Others

Indian Army Tender

False Ceiling Installation for Station Canteen Waiting Area, Thiruvananthapuram...read more

Thiruvananthapuram , Kerala
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More