| Tender Title | False Ceiling and LED Lighting Installation for Bareilly 400KV Substation Facilities | ||
| Tender ID | NA | Tender Reference Number | NR3/NT/W-CIVIL/DOM/K00/26/11971 |
| Tender Type | Limited | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-31 05:40 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-17 11:00 AM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Bareilly , Bareilly , Uttar Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Building Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Electrical Works Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-31 05:40 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-17 11:30 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-31 05:40 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-17 11:00 AM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-31 05:40 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-17 11:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 18,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - Supply And Installation Of False Ceiling With Led Light At Community Centre ,control Room And Conference Room At 400kv Bareilly Substation
Power Grid Corporation of India Limited, a Central Government Ministry/Department, hereby invites bids for the "Supply and Installation of False Ceiling with LED Light at Community Centre, Control Room, and Conference Room at 400KV Bareilly Substation." This tender, categorized under "Goods" and "Civil - All" product categories, is identified by Tender Reference Number NR3/NT/W-CIVIL/DOM/K00/26/11971. The bidding process commences with the ePublished Date of 31-Aug-2026 at 05:40 PM, which also marks the start of document download and bid submission. Prospective bidders will have until 17-Sep-2026 at 11:00 AM to download tender documents and submit their bids. The Bid Opening Date is scheduled for 17-Sep-2026 at 11:30 AM. The Tender Fee is ₹0.00, and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹18,000 is required. The work, located in Bareilly, involves the comprehensive supply and installation of false ceilings complemented by LED lighting within specified areas of the 400KV Bareilly Substation. Further details can be obtained from the Tender Inviting Authority, Shweta Gupta, Engineer, at Power Grid Corporation of India Limited.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Shweta Gupta, Engineer |
| Address | Power Grid Corporation Of India Limited, |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
False Ceiling And Other Works..read more
Indian Army False Ceiling Fabrication and Electrical Wiring Installation..read more
Lightning Protection System Supply, Installation, and Commissioning for Bharat Petroleum Facilities..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
Construction 01 No. 400/220kv 500mva Ict Gis Bay At 400kv Gis..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category