| Tender Title | Jehta 400kV GIS Substation: 400/220kV 500MVA ICT GIS Bay Construction Project | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_PTRCL_1107824_2 | Tender Reference Number | ESD-8/228 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-02-02 01:30 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-01 12:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 22.50 Cr | Tender Location | Lucknow , Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Building Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Electrical Works Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-02-02 01:30 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-02 04:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-02-02 01:30 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-01 12:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-02-02 01:30 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-01 12:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | 2026-02-02 01:30 PM | Clarification End Date | 2026-05-12 01:30 PM |
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 180 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 2950 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 22,49,647 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Construction 01 No. 400/220kv 500mva Ict Gis Bay At 400kv Gis Substation Jehta.
This tender, reference number ESD-8/228, is issued by the U.P. Power Transmission Corporation Ltd. (UPPTCL), a State Government and UT organization, for the construction of one 400/220kV 500MVA ICT GIS Bay at the 400kV GIS Substation in Jehta, Lucknow. The work is categorized under Electrical Works and is a Turn-key project with an estimated tender value of ₹22,49,64,700. The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) required is ₹22,49,647, payable to the Superintending Engineer, 765/400kV SDC, UPPTCL in Lucknow. The tender fee is ₹2,950, payable to UPPTCL. This is an Open Tender with two covers: Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents and Cover 2 for Finance documents. The bid validity period is 180 days. Key dates include the document download start and end dates from February 2, 2026, 01:30 PM to September 1, 2026, 12:00 PM, with bid submission also commencing and ending within these times respectively. The Bid Opening Date is scheduled for September 2, 2026, at 04:00 PM in Lucknow. The tender documents, including NIT and BOQ, are available for download from February 2, 2026. The inviting authority is the Superintending Engineer, 765/400kV SDC, UPPTCL, located at 1113, 11th floor, Office of the Superintending Engineer, 765/400kV SDC Shakti Bhawan Extension, Lucknow.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Superintending Engineer 765/400kv Sdc,upptcl |
| Address | 1113,11th Floor Office Of The Superintending Engineer,765/400kv Sdc Shakti Bhawan Extension ,lucknow. |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Construction Of 01 Nos. 220/132kv,160mva Gis Ict Bay At 400kv Gis..read more
Construction Of 01 Nos. 132kv Gis Line Bays(outdoor) At 400kv Gis..read more
Engineering, Supply, Erection And Commissioning Of 01 No. 132kv Gis Feeder..read more
Desetc, Along With Associated Complete Civil Works And Automation Of (i)..read more
765kv Gis Extn Substation Package Ss182t For Extension Of Noida Sec..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category