| Tender Title | Nadapuram Hospital General Civil Maintenance and Repair Works | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_LSGD_866690_4 | Tender Reference Number | 01/2026/AE/LSGD/TBP |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-25 01:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-08 11:00 AM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 59.26 L | Tender Location | Thuneri Block Panchayath , Kozhikode , Kerala |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Building Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-25 01:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-10 03:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-25 01:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-08 11:00 AM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-25 01:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-08 11:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 45 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 4294 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 50,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Annual Plan-thuneri Bp-2025-26 Project No. 97-nadapuram Hospital Maintenance -general Civil Work
The Local Self Government Department, through the office of the Assistant Executive Engineer, LSGD, Thuneri Block Panchayath, invites sealed bids for the "Annual Plan-Thuneri BP-2025-26 Project No. 97-Nadapuram Hospital Maintenance - General Civil Work". This open tender, with a tender value of ₹59,25,784, is for general civil works with an anticipated work period of 180 days. Bidders are required to submit an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹50,000, with options for EMD through BG/ST or exemption. The tender document download and bid submission period commences on August 25, 2026, at 01:00 PM and concludes on September 08, 2026, at 11:00 AM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 10, 2026, at 03:00 PM at the Office of AEE, Thuneri Block Panchayath. A non-refundable tender fee of ₹2,760 (plus ₹1,534 processing fee) is applicable. Interested parties should refer to the tender documents for detailed specifications and eligibility criteria for this item rate contract.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Aee Lsgd, Thuneri Block Panchayath |
| Address | Aee Lsgd, Thuneri Block Panchayath |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Annual Repair And Maintenance Civil Works Of Medical College Hospital Buildings..read more
Maintenance Works..read more
Day To Day Repair, Restoration, Renovation And Maintenance Of Civil Assets..read more
Annual Plan-thuneri Bp 2025-26(pro No.170) Mundakandi Kaithachal Road-in Nadapuram
 Gp-general Civil..read more
Archaeological Museum Chandragiri Civil and Repair Works..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category