| Tender Title | Nadapuram GP Mundakandi Kaithachal Road General Civil Works and Construction | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_LSGD_866688_2 | Tender Reference Number | 01/2026/AE/LSGD/TBP |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-25 01:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-08 11:00 AM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 4.21 L | Tender Location | Thuneri Block Panchayath , Kozhikode , Kerala |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Civil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Road Construction Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-25 01:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-10 03:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-25 01:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-08 11:00 AM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-25 01:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-08 11:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 45 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 1225 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 10,534 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Annual Plan-thuneri Bp 2025-26(pro No.170) Mundakandi Kaithachal Road-in Nadapuram&#x0d Gp-general Civil Work
This tender is being issued by the Local Self Government Department for the Annual Plan-Thuneri BP 2025-26, specifically concerning the Mundakandi Kaithachal road project within Nadapuram GP. The scope of work encompasses general civil works, focusing on road construction and related improvements. The tender value is estimated at ₹4,21,340, with a required Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹10,534. The tender process is an open tender and will be conducted via an item rate contract. Key dates for participation include the Bid Submission Start Date on August 25, 2026, at 1:00 PM, with the Bid Submission End Date on September 8, 2026, at 11:00 AM. The Bid Opening Date is scheduled for September 10, 2026, at 3:00 PM. Document download is available from August 25, 2026, at 1:00 PM until September 8, 2026, at 11:00 AM. The project has a stipulated work period of 180 days, and a bid validity of 45 days is required. Interested bidders are advised to refer to the provided tender documents for detailed specifications, including the Bill of Quantities (BOQ), Preliminary Agreement, Form of Tender, Affidavit, and Integrity Pact Certificate, all of which are to be submitted in a single cover. The tender fee is ₹930 plus a processing fee of ₹295, inclusive of GST. The work will be located in Thuneri Block Panchayath, Kozhikode, with the pincode 673505.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Ae Lsgd, Thuneri Block Panchayath |
| Address | Ae Lsgd, Thuneri Block Panchayath |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Pro No 329/25-26 Construction Of Ullas Valiya Veetil Road In Purathur..read more
General Sabarimala Festival Works 2025 26 Improvements By Providing Bm Bc..read more
Construction Of Approach Road And Other Civil Works At 33 Kv..read more
Pro No 36/26-27maintanence Of Millumpadi Kalathilparambu Road In Purathur Gp-maintanence Of..read more
General Sr 2025 26 Re Construction Of Damaged Culvert In Puthamon..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category