| Tender Title | Sri Muktsar Sahib DS Division Office Building Repair and Renovation | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_POWER_170840_1 | Tender Reference Number | 17/CCM/BTI/2026-27 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-06-25 09:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-08 05:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Sri Muktsar Sahib , Muktsar , Punjab |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Building Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-06-25 09:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-10 11:30 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-06-25 09:00 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-08 05:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-06-25 09:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-08 05:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 2180 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 14,620 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Repair And Renovation Of Ds Division Office Building At Sri Muktsar Sahib
**Tender Description for Repair and Renovation of DS Division Office Building at Sri Muktsar Sahib** The Department of Power, Government of Punjab, is inviting sealed bids from eligible contractors for the comprehensive repair and renovation of the DS Division Office Building located in Sri Muktsar Sahib. This open tender opportunity, identified by Tender Reference Number 17/CCM/BTI/2026-27 and Tender ID 2026_POWER_170840_1, seeks to appoint a qualified entity for a period of 90 days. The scope of work encompasses all necessary civil works for the restoration and enhancement of the office facility. Bidders are advised that this is a three-cover tender, requiring submission of scanned copies for Tender Fees and EMD (Cover 1), Technical Qualification documents (Cover 2), and the Price Bid (Cover 3). The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) is fixed at ₹14,620, payable to Nil, with no exemption allowed. A Tender Fee of ₹2,180 is also stipulated, with a processing fee of ₹1,000 and a tender fee of ₹1,180, both payable to Nil, and no exemption is permitted. The tendering process will commence on June 25, 2026, at 09:00 AM, with document download and bid submission starting on this date. The deadline for document download and bid submission is September 8, 2026, at 05:00 PM. Bids will be opened on September 10, 2026, at 11:30 AM, at Bathinda. The bid validity period is set at 120 days. Further details regarding the work description, pre-qualification criteria (as per DNIT), and bid opening place are available within the tender documents. Interested parties are encouraged to download the NIT document and the detailed DNIT from the provided platform. All payments should be made online. The Tender Inviting Authority is the Senior Executive Engineer, located at D-207, Thermal Colony, Bathinda, Pincode 152026.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Senior Executive Engineer |
| Address | D-207, Thermal Colony, Bathinda |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Construction Of New Office Building For Ds Division Lehragaga Under Ds..read more
Repair And Maintenance Of Ds Sub Division Balachaur Under Nawanshehar Circle..read more
Estimate For Relining/lining Of Water Course Of Outlet Rd 9290/r Of..read more
Construction Of 4l Ps Sri Muktsar Sahib Bypass From Existing Km..read more
Day To Day Repair, Restoration, Renovation And Maintenance Of Civil Assets..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category