| Tender Title | Repair and Maintenance of Electrical Sub Division Infrastructure in Balachaur | ||
| Tender ID | 2025_POWER_156777_1 | Tender Reference Number | CCM/J/T-28/2025-26 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2025-12-29 04:45 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-29 03:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 8.99 L | Tender Location | Balachaur , Hoshiarpur , Punjab |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Civil Works Others Tenders, Building Construction Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2025-12-29 04:45 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-30 03:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2025-12-29 04:45 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-29 03:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2025-12-29 04:45 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-29 03:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 2180 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 18,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Repair And Maintenance Of Ds Sub Division Balachaur Under Nawanshehar Circle
The Department of Power, a State Government and UT organization, is inviting bids for an open tender (Tender ID: 2025_POWER_156777_1) for the Repair and Maintenance of DS Sub Division Balachaur under Nawanshehar Circle. This work falls under the Civil Works - Buildings product category and has an estimated tender value of ₹8,98,585. The contract will be of a Percentage form, with a specified period of work of 60 days and a bid validity of 120 days. Bidders are required to submit their bids in three covers: Cover 1 for tender fee and EMD, Cover 2 for pre-qualification and technical documents, and Cover 3 for the financial bid. The total tender fee is ₹2,180, and the Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) is ₹18,000. The tender document download and bid submission period commences on December 29, 2025, at 04:45 PM and concludes on September 29, 2026, at 03:00 PM. Bid opening will take place on September 30, 2026, at 03:00 PM at the CCM Division Jalandhar. The tender documents, including the NIT and DNIT, are available for download, and bidders are advised to refer to these documents for detailed specifications and pre-qualification criteria.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Addl. Se Ccm Division Jalandhar |
| Address | Addl. Se Ccm Division Jalandhar |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
Supply Of Granular Sub-base And Stone Metal (53 To 22.4 Mm..read more
Annual Repair Maintenance And Operation Armo Electrical Work Of The Esis..read more
Repair And Maintenance Of Ankur Play School Under Ftr Hq Bsf..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category