| Tender Title | Lehragaga DS Division New Office Building Construction Project | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_POWER_170314_1 | Tender Reference Number | 12/CCM/PTA/2026-27 dated 12.06.2026 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-06-16 04:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-02 01:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Lehragaga, Punjab , Sangrur , Punjab |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Building Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-06-16 04:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-04 01:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-06-16 04:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-02 01:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-06-16 04:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-02 01:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 12360 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 2,07,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Construction Of New Office Building For Ds Division Lehragaga Under Ds Circle Sangrur
The Department of Power, a State Government and UT organization, is inviting sealed bids for the Construction of a new office building for the DS Division Lehragaga, located within the DS circle Sangrur. This open tender, identified by Tender ID 2026_POWER_170314_1 and Tender Reference Number 12/CCM/PTA/2026-27, is seeking proposals for civil works. Bidders are required to submit their EMD of ₹2,07,000 and a tender fee of ₹12,360, with a processing fee of ₹10,000. The bid submission period commences on June 16, 2026, at 04:00 PM and concludes on September 02, 2026, at 01:00 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 04, 2026, at 01:00 PM in Patiala. This tender requires a three-cover bid submission process, encompassing fee documents, pre-qualification and technical documents, and financial proposals. The contract duration for the construction is stipulated as 365 days, with a bid validity period of 120 days. Further details regarding pre-qualification criteria and tender documents are available for download from June 16, 2026, at 04:00 PM until September 02, 2026, at 01:00 PM. The tender is being administered by the Sr.Xen, Civil Const. and Mtc. Division, Patiala, whose address is 18, officer flat, near 23 no. railway crossing, Shakti vihar, PSPCL, Patiala.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Sr.xen, Civil Const. And Mtc. Division, Patiala |
| Address | 18, Officer Flat, Near 23 No. Railway Crossing, Shakti Vihar, Pspcl, Patiala. |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Construction Of New Parking Shed At New Multai Division Office Building..read more
Construction Of New Office Building At
 Swc Kendupali..read more
Construction Of Divisional Office Building For Executive Engineer Pmgsy Division Marwah..read more
Drilling Of Tube Well At New Multai Division Office Building Campus..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category