| Tender Title | Balasore District Primary Health Center Renovation and Repair Project | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_NPCC_288600_1 | Tender Reference Number | NPCC/SEZ/CA/NHM-BLS-A/PHC/827 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-24 05:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-08 04:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 4.27 Cr | Tender Location | At Salbani , Sradhapur Balasore District Of Odisha , Baleswar , Odisha |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Building Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Healthcare and Medicine Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-24 05:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-09 04:30 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-24 05:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-08 04:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-24 05:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-08 04:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 180 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 11800 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 8,54,097 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Repair And Renovation Of Salbani Phc, Sradhapur Phc, Singla Phc Saud Phc And 
 Kharasahapur Phc Under Ama Hospital Scheme In Balasore District Of Odisha 
 Pkg-a
The National Projects Construction Corporation Limited (NPCC) invites sealed bids through an open/advertised tender process for the comprehensive repair and renovation of five Primary Health Centers (PHCs) located in the Balasore District of Odisha, specifically Salbani PHC, Sradhapur PHC, Singla PHC, Saud PHC, and Kharasahapur PHC, under the AMA Hospital scheme. This project, designated as PKG-A, falls under the Civil Works product category with an estimated tender value of ₹4,27,04,901 and a stipulated work period of 210 days. The EMD requirement for this tender is ₹8,54,097 and the tender fee is ₹11,800. Bidders are required to submit their bids in two covers, with Cover 1 containing tender fee, EMD, power of attorney, PAN, GST, EPF, solvency/credit facility details, registration, last 5-year financial statements, and all required proformas, while Cover 2 will contain the financial bid. The tender documents will be available for download from 24-Aug-2026, 05:00 PM, with the bid submission deadline set for 08-Sep-2026, 04:00 PM. Bid opening will take place on 09-Sep-2026, 04:30 PM, at the NPCC, South Eastern Zonal Office. Further details regarding the tender and required documentation can be obtained from the Tender Inviting Authority, Zonal Manager NPCC Ltd, SEZ Bhubaneswar, located at SOUTH EASTERN ZONAL OFFICE, PHASE-VII, HIG-166, SAILASHREE VIHAR, BHUBANESWAR- 751021, ODISHA STATE.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Zonal Manager Npcc Ltd, Sez Bhubaneswar |
| Address | 
 South Eastern Zonal Office, Phase-vii, Hig-166, 
 Sailashree Vihar, Bhubaneswar- 751021 
 Odisha State |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Special Repairs Work In Laboratory Block (including) Ceiling, Plumbing And Toilet..read more
08-renovation And Construction Of Primary School Naranchowk, Block Baghmara, District Dhanbad..read more
Repair And Renovation Of Old Building Of Aam Kot (under District..read more
Construction Of Library Room, Toilet And Other Repair/renovation Of Upper Primary..read more
Comprehensive Bio-Medical Waste Management for Kashmir Health Facilities..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category