Aam Kot Old Building Repair and Renovation Project

Works
Building Construction
+ 2
Civil And Architectural Services
Civil And Construction
  • Opening DateAug 27, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 07, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 2.91 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Aam Kot Old Building Repair and Renovation Project
Tender ID2026_PWDJK_322311_6Tender Reference NumberShort e-NIT No. 63 of 2026-2027/Nagrota Dated 25-08-2026
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-27 06:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-07 06:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 2.91 L Tender LocationExecutive Engineer Pwd(randb)nagrota Jammu , Jammu , Jammu And Kashmir
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil And Architectural Services Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleAam Kot Old Building Repair and Renovation Project
  • Tender ID2026_PWDJK_322311_6
  • Tender Reference NumberShort e-NIT No. 63 of 2026-2027/Nagrota Dated 25-08-2026
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-27 06:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-07 06:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 2.91 L
  • Tender LocationExecutive Engineer Pwd(randb)nagrota Jammu,Jammu, Jammu And Kashmir
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil And Architectural Services Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-25 06:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-08 01:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-25 06:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-07 06:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-27 06:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-07 06:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)120
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-25 06:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-08 01:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-25 06:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-07 06:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-27 06:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)120

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 600
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 5,820
EMD Fee Type Percentage
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Repair And Renovation Of Old Building Of Aam Kot (under District Capex Budget 2026-27) (ssy/health Component) (3rd Call)

This tender, initiated by the Public Works Department (PWD), a State Government and UT organization, is for the Repair and Renovation of the old building of AAM Kot, falling under the District Capex Budget 2026-27 (SSY/Health Component) and identified as the 3rd Call. The inviting authority is the Executive Engineer PWD(RandB)nagrota Jammu, with the Work Description aligning with the tender title. This is an Open Tender for Civil Works, with a Tender Value of ₹2,91,000 and an estimated completion period of 60 days. Bidders are required to submit their bids in two covers: Cover 1 for Fee/Pre-Qualification/Technical documents and Cover 2 for the financial bid (BOQ). The tender documents are available for download from August 25, 2026, 06:00 PM until September 07, 2026, 06:00 PM. The bid submission period commences on August 27, 2026, 06:00 PM and concludes on September 07, 2026, 06:00 PM, with the Bid Opening scheduled for September 08, 2026, 01:00 PM at the office of the Executive Engineer PWD RandB Division Nagrota. A Tender Fee of ₹600 is applicable, payable to the Executive Engineer PWD(RandB)nagrota Jammu at Nagrota. Additionally, an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹5,820 (2.0% of the tender value) is required, payable to the same authority at Nagrota, with options for EMD exemption or submission through BG/ST. The tender validity period is 120 days, and the contract form is Percentage based.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Executive Engineer Pwd(randb)nagrota Jammu
AddressExecutive Engineer Pwd(randb)nagrota Jammu
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Cwe/af Amb/sar-t15/2026-27 Repair Renovation Og Old Hanger And Its Annexe Building..read more

Saharanpur , Uttar Pradesh

Directorate General Central Reserve Police Force Ministry Of Home Affairs Tender

Repair And Maintenance Of Hospital Old Building Hospital Mess And Dispensary..read more

Jammu , Jammu And Kashmir

Munitions India Limited Tender

Repair And Renovation Of Metrology Room In Machine Shop Building No..read more

Tiruchirappalli , Tamil Nadu

Central Board Of Direct Taxes Tender

CR Building Jalandhar Washroom Renovation: Old Wing & 1st/2nd Floor Upgrades..read more

Jalandhar , Punjab

Municipal Corporation Tender

Special Repair Renovation Of Fire Station Building And Residential Quarters In..read more

Chandigarh , Chandigarh

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Cwe/af Amb/sar-t15/2026-27 Repair Renovation Og Old Hanger And Its Annexe...read more

Saharanpur , Uttar Pradesh

Directorate General Central Reserve Police Force Ministry Of Home Affairs Tender

Repair And Maintenance Of Hospital Old Building Hospital Mess And...read more

Jammu , Jammu And Kashmir

Munitions India Limited Tender

Repair And Renovation Of Metrology Room In Machine Shop Building...read more

Tiruchirappalli , Tamil Nadu

Central Board Of Direct Taxes Tender

CR Building Jalandhar Washroom Renovation: Old Wing & 1st/2nd Floor...read more

Jalandhar , Punjab

Municipal Corporation Tender

Special Repair Renovation Of Fire Station Building And Residential Quarters...read more

Chandigarh , Chandigarh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More