Upper Primary School Gandapatrapali: Library, Toilet Construction & Renovation Works

Works
Building Construction
+ 2
Civil And Architectural Services
Education And Training Services
  • Opening DateSep 03, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 28, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 36.04 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Upper Primary School Gandapatrapali: Library, Toilet Construction & Renovation Works
Tender ID2026_MIL_289792_1Tender Reference Number3012/OFBL/RD2618/TE-19-2026-27
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-09-03 06:55 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-28 02:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 36.04 L Tender LocationOrdnance Factory Badmal, Balangir, Odisha , Balangir , Odisha
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil And Architectural Services Tenders, Education And Training Services Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleUpper Primary School Gandapatrapali: Library, Toilet Construction & Renovation Works
  • Tender ID2026_MIL_289792_1
  • Tender Reference Number3012/OFBL/RD2618/TE-19-2026-27
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-03 06:55 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-28 02:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 36.04 L
  • Tender LocationOrdnance Factory Badmal, Balangir, Odisha,Balangir, Odisha
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil And Architectural Services Tenders, Education And Training Services Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-03 06:55 PM Bid Opening Date2026-10-01 02:30 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-09-03 06:55 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-28 02:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-03 06:55 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-28 02:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)120
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-03 06:55 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-10-01 02:30 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-09-03 06:55 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-28 02:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-03 06:55 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)120

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 72,100
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Construction Of Library Room, Toilet And Other Repair/renovation Of Upper Primary School Gandapatrapali.

Munitions India Limited, through the office of the CGM, OF Badmal, Balangir, Odisha, is inviting bids for the construction of a library room and toilet, along with other repair and renovation works at the Upper Primary School, Gandapatrapali. This open tender, with Tender Reference Number 3012/OFBL/RD2618/TE-19-2026-27, falls under the 'Works' category, specifically within 'Civil Works' and 'Repair work' sub-categories, and has an estimated tender value of ₹36,04,322. The EMD for this tender is fixed at ₹72,100, payable to MUNITIONS INDIA LIMITED_ORDNANCE FACTORY BADMAL. The contract is to be based on an Item Rate form of contract. Prospective bidders can download the tender documents from September 3, 2026, at 06:55 PM until September 28, 2026, at 02:00 PM. The bid submission period also commences on September 3, 2026, at 06:55 PM and concludes on September 28, 2026, at 02:00 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for October 1, 2026, at 02:30 PM, to be conducted online on the CPP Portal. The work is expected to be completed within a period of 240 days from the commencement date, and the bid validity will be for 120 days. This is a two-cover tender process, where Cover 1 is for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents, including EMD and eligibility criteria, and Cover 2 is for the financial bid (BOQ). Interested parties are advised to refer to the NIT document for detailed eligibility and evaluation criteria.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Cgm, Of Badmal, Balangir, Odisha
AddressOrdnance Factory Badmal, Balangir-767070, Odisha
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Public Works Department Tender

Boq..read more

Kathua , Jammu And Kashmir

Building Construction Department Engineer In Chief Tender

07-renovation And Construction Of Primary School Fatehpur, Block Tundi, Dist. Dhanbad..read more

Dhanbad , Jharkhand

Building Construction Department Engineer In Chief Tender

08-renovation And Construction Of Primary School Naranchowk, Block Baghmara, District Dhanbad..read more

Dhanbad , Jharkhand

Public Works Department Tender

Construction Of Two Class Rooms With Veranda And Toilet In Government..read more

Jhalawar , Rajasthan

Public Works Department Tender

Construction Of Two Class Rooms With Veranda And Toilet In Government..read more

Jhalawar , Rajasthan

Public Works Department Tender

Kathua , Jammu And Kashmir

Building Construction Department Engineer In Chief Tender

07-renovation And Construction Of Primary School Fatehpur, Block Tundi, Dist....read more

Dhanbad , Jharkhand

Building Construction Department Engineer In Chief Tender

08-renovation And Construction Of Primary School Naranchowk, Block Baghmara, District...read more

Dhanbad , Jharkhand

Public Works Department Tender

Construction Of Two Class Rooms With Veranda And Toilet In...read more

Jhalawar , Rajasthan

Public Works Department Tender

Construction Of Two Class Rooms With Veranda And Toilet In...read more

Jhalawar , Rajasthan
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category