Primary School Girls' Toilet Construction at Khimbli

Works
Building Construction
+ 2
Civil And Construction
Education And Training Services
  • Opening DateSep 03, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 14, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 1.75 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Primary School Girls' Toilet Construction at Khimbli
Tender ID2026_PWDJK_323195_1Tender Reference Numbere-NIT No 60 /of 2026-27 / 3074-84 /PWD/HGR Dtd 01 - 09 - 2026
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-09-03 02:30 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-14 04:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 1.75 L Tender LocationHiranagar , Kathua , Jammu And Kashmir
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Education And Training Services Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitlePrimary School Girls' Toilet Construction at Khimbli
  • Tender ID2026_PWDJK_323195_1
  • Tender Reference Numbere-NIT No 60 /of 2026-27 / 3074-84 /PWD/HGR Dtd 01 - 09 - 2026
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-03 02:30 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-14 04:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 1.75 L
  • Tender LocationHiranagar,Kathua, Jammu And Kashmir
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Education And Training Services Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-03 02:20 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-15 01:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-09-03 02:25 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-14 04:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-03 02:30 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-14 04:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)90
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-03 02:20 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-15 01:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-09-03 02:25 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-14 04:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-03 02:30 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)90

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 600
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 3,500
EMD Fee Type Percentage
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Boq

The Public Works Department (PWD), State Government and UT, through the Executive Engineer PWD R and B Division Hiranagar, is inviting open tenders for the construction of a Girls Toilet at Primary School Khimbli under SAMGRA Shiksha 2025-26. This project, categorized under Civil Works - Roads, has an estimated tender value of ₹1,75,000 and a work period of 30 days. The tender is being processed as an open tender with two covers, requiring a Bill of Quantities (BOQ) and other necessary documents. Prospective bidders are required to submit a tender fee of ₹600 and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹3,500, which is 2.0% of the estimated tender value. The EMD must be submitted in the form of CDR/FDR pledged in favour of the Executive Engineer PWD(R and B) Div. The tender documents are available for download from September 3, 2026, 02:25 PM, with the download period concluding on September 14, 2026, 04:00 PM. Bids must be submitted between September 3, 2026, 02:30 PM, and September 14, 2026, 04:00 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 15, 2026, 01:00 PM, at the office of the Executive Engineer PWD R and B Division Hiranagar. The tender reference number is e-NIT No 60 /of 2026-27 / 3074-84 /PWD/HGR Dtd 01 - 09 - 2026.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Executive Engineer Pwd R And B Division Hiranagar
AddressExecutive Engineer Pwd R And B Division Hiranagar
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Tender document will be available to download after 2026-09-03 02:25 PM. Please check authority website for further updates.

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Zilla Parishad Tender

Construction Of Girls Toilet At Joresal Primary School, Udise Code 19130314901..read more

Bankura , West Bengal

Zilla Parishad Tender

Construction Of Girls Toilet At Beliatore Girls Primary School, Udise Code..read more

Bankura , West Bengal

Zilla Parishad Tender

Construction Of Girls Toilet At Maliara Santal Para Primary School, Udise..read more

Bankura , West Bengal

Zilla Parishad Tender

Construction Of Girls Toilet At Keshabpur Primary School, Udise Code 19130306302..read more

Bankura , West Bengal

Zilla Parishad Tender

Construction Of Girls Toilet At Nabason Primary School, Udise Code 19130315501..read more

Bankura , West Bengal

Zilla Parishad Tender

Construction Of Girls Toilet At Joresal Primary School, Udise Code...read more

Bankura , West Bengal

Zilla Parishad Tender

Construction Of Girls Toilet At Beliatore Girls Primary School, Udise...read more

Bankura , West Bengal

Zilla Parishad Tender

Construction Of Girls Toilet At Maliara Santal Para Primary School,...read more

Bankura , West Bengal

Zilla Parishad Tender

Construction Of Girls Toilet At Keshabpur Primary School, Udise Code...read more

Bankura , West Bengal

Zilla Parishad Tender

Construction Of Girls Toilet At Nabason Primary School, Udise Code...read more

Bankura , West Bengal
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More