| Tender Title | Nabason Primary School Girls' Toilet Construction Project | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_ZPHD_5020005_7 | Tender Reference Number | BDO/Barjora/e-NIT-02/2026-27 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-24 06:55 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-03 06:55 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 4.38 L | Tender Location | As Per Nit , Bankura , West Bengal |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Building Construction Tenders, Civil And Architectural Services Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-24 06:55 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-07 11:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-24 06:55 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-03 06:55 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-24 06:55 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-03 06:55 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 90 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 1000 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 8,754 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Construction Of Girls Toilet At Nabason Primary School, Udise Code 19130315501 Under Barjora Development Block
This tender, reference number BDO/Barjora/e-NIT-02/2026-27, invites eligible bidders to participate in an open tender for the construction of a girls' toilet facility at Nabason Primary School, identified by UDISE Code 19130315501, within the Barjora Development Block. The Zilla Parishad, a State Government and UT organization, is facilitating this procurement. The estimated tender value is ₹4,37,679, with a mandatory Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹8,754 required, which can be submitted through Bank Guarantee/Standby Treasury Order, and EMD exemption is permissible. A tender fee of ₹1,000 is also applicable and must be paid online. This is a two-cover tender process, with Cover 1 encompassing Tender Documents (Fee/PreQual/Technical) in PDF format and Cover 2 containing the Bill of Quantities (BOQ) in XLS format. The tender document download and bid submission period commences on 24-Aug-2026 at 06:55 PM and concludes on 03-Sep-2026 at 06:55 PM. A pre-bid meeting is scheduled for 28-Aug-2026 at 12:00 PM at the Office of the Block Development Officer, Barjora, located at Vill and PO Barjora, Dist Bankura, PIN 722202. The bid opening will take place on 07-Sep-2026 at 11:00 AM at the same venue. Interested parties are advised to refer to the tender documents for detailed specifications, eligibility criteria, and further instructions. The contract type is Percentage, and the bid validity period is 90 days.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Block Development Officer, Barjora, Development Bl |
| Address | Vill And Po Barjora, Dist Bankura, Pin 722202 |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Construction Of Girls Toilet At Beliatore Girls Primary School, Udise Code..read more
Construction Of Girls Toilet At Keshabpur Primary School, Udise Code 19130306302..read more
Construction Of Girls Toilet At Joresal Primary School, Udise Code 19130314901..read more
Construction Of Girls Toilet At Saharjora New Primary School, Udise Code..read more
Construction Of Girls Toilet At Maliara Santal Para Primary School, Udise..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category