| Tender Title | Girls Toilet Construction at Saharjora New Primary School | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_ZPHD_5020005_6 | Tender Reference Number | BDO/Barjora/e-NIT-02/2026-27 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-24 06:55 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-03 06:55 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 4.38 L | Tender Location | As Per Nit , Bankura , West Bengal |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Building Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-24 06:55 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-07 11:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-24 06:55 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-03 06:55 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-24 06:55 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-03 06:55 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 90 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 1000 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 8,754 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Construction Of Girls Toilet At Saharjora New Primary School, Udise Code 19130303403 Under Barjora Development Block
This tender, referenced as BDO/Barjora/e-NIT-02/2026-27, is issued by the Zilla Parishad, Bankura, under the authority of the Block Development Officer, Barjora. The subject of this open tender is the "CONSTRUCTION OF GIRLS TOILET AT SAHARJORA NEW PRIMARY SCHOOL, UDISE CODE 19130303403 UNDER BARJORA DEVELOPMENT BLOCK." The estimated tender value for this civil works project is ₹4,37,679. Prospective bidders are required to submit their applications and financial bids online. The tender documents will be available for download from August 24, 2026, 06:55 PM, until September 3, 2026, 06:55 PM. The bid submission period also commences on August 24, 2026, 06:55 PM, and concludes on September 3, 2026, 06:55 PM. A pre-bid meeting is scheduled for August 28, 2026, at 12:00 PM at the Office of the Block Development Officer, Barjora. The bid opening will take place on September 7, 2026, at 11:00 AM at the same location. A tender fee of ₹1,000 is applicable and must be paid online. An Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹8,754 is also required, with exemptions being permitted through BG/ST. The tender is structured with two covers: Cover 1 for fee, pre-qualification, and technical evaluation, and Cover 2 for financial proposals. The bid validity period is 90 days from the bid submission end date. Withdrawal of bids is permitted.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Block Development Officer, Barjora, Development Bl |
| Address | Vill And Po Barjora, Dist Bankura, Pin 722202 |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Construction Of Girls Toilet At Beliatore Girls Primary School, Udise Code..read more
Construction Of Girls Toilet At Keshabpur Primary School, Udise Code 19130306302..read more
Construction Of Girls Toilet At Joresal Primary School, Udise Code 19130314901..read more
Construction Of Girls Toilet At Nabason Primary School, Udise Code 19130315501..read more
Construction Of Girls Toilet At Maliara Santal Para Primary School, Udise..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category