| Tender Title | Girls' Toilet Construction at Beliatore Primary School | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_ZPHD_5020005_9 | Tender Reference Number | BDO/Barjora/e-NIT-02/2026-27 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-24 06:55 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-03 06:55 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 4.38 L | Tender Location | As Per Nit , Bankura , West Bengal |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Building Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-24 06:55 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-07 11:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-24 06:55 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-03 06:55 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-24 06:55 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-03 06:55 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 90 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 1000 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 8,754 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Construction Of Girls Toilet At Beliatore Girls Primary School, Udise Code 19130300702 Under Barjora Development Block
This tender, Reference Number BDO/Barjora/e-NIT-02/2026-27, is for the critical construction of a girls' toilet facility at Beliatore Girls Primary School, identified by UDISE Code 19130300702, located within the Barjora Development Block. The project, valued at ₹4,37,679, falls under the "Works" tender category with a product category of "CIVIL WORKS" and is an Open Tender, requiring two covers for submission: the first for Tender Fee, Pre-Qualification, and Technical documents, and the second for the Financial Bid (BOQ). Bidders are advised that withdrawals are permitted. The Tender Fee is ₹1,000, and the Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) is ₹8,754, with EMD exemption through BG/ST being allowed. Critical dates for this tender include the ePublished and Document Download Start Date as 24-Aug-2026 at 06:55 PM, with the Document Download End Date and Bid Submission End Date both set for 03-Sep-2026 at 06:55 PM. The Bid Opening Date is scheduled for 07-Sep-2026 at 11:00 AM, to be held at the Office of the Block Development Officer, Barjora. A Pre-Bid Meeting will take place on 28-Aug-2026 at 12:00 PM at the same office. The tender documents, including NIT and BOQ, are available for download. The work is to be completed within a specified period, and bidders should refer to the tender documents for detailed NDA/Pre-Qualification requirements and other specific instructions.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Block Development Officer, Barjora, Development Bl |
| Address | Vill And Po Barjora, Dist Bankura, Pin 722202 |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Construction Of Girls Toilet At Keshabpur Primary School, Udise Code 19130306302..read more
Construction Of Girls Toilet At Nabason Primary School, Udise Code 19130315501..read more
Construction Of Girls Toilet At Joresal Primary School, Udise Code 19130314901..read more
Construction Of Girls Toilet At Saharjora New Primary School, Udise Code..read more
Construction Of Girls Toilet At Maliara Santal Para Primary School, Udise..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category