Girls Toilet Construction at Keshabpur Primary School, Barjora

Works
Building Construction
+ 1
Civil Works Others
  • Opening DateAug 24, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 03, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 4.38 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Girls Toilet Construction at Keshabpur Primary School, Barjora
Tender ID2026_ZPHD_5020005_1Tender Reference NumberBDO/Barjora/e-NIT-02/2026-27
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-24 06:55 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-03 06:55 PM
Tender Value ₹ 4.38 L Tender LocationAs Per Nit , Bankura , West Bengal
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleGirls Toilet Construction at Keshabpur Primary School, Barjora
  • Tender ID2026_ZPHD_5020005_1
  • Tender Reference NumberBDO/Barjora/e-NIT-02/2026-27
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-24 06:55 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-03 06:55 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 4.38 L
  • Tender LocationAs Per Nit,Bankura, West Bengal
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-24 06:55 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-07 11:00 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-24 06:55 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-03 06:55 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-24 06:55 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-03 06:55 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)90
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-24 06:55 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-07 11:00 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-24 06:55 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-03 06:55 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-24 06:55 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)90

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 1000
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 8,754
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - Construction Of Girls Toilet At Keshabpur Primary School, Udise Code 19130306302 Under Barjora Development Block

This tender is for the **CONSTRUCTION OF A GIRLS TOILET AT KESHABPUR PRIMARY SCHOOL**, identified by UDISE Code **19130306302**, within the **BARJORA DEVELOPMENT BLOCK**. The work, valued at **₹4,37,679**, falls under the **CIVIL WORKS** product category and is being procured by the **Zilla Parishad** through the **Block Development Officer, Barjora, Development Block**, located at Vill and PO Barjora, Dist Bankura, PIN 722202. This is an **Open Tender** process with a **2-cover system**, where Cover 1 will contain fee/pre-qualification/technical documents and Cover 2 will contain the financial bid (BOQ). A tender fee of **₹1,000** is applicable, and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of **₹8,754** is required, with provisions for EMD exemption through BG/ST. Bidders are advised to note the critical dates: the tender documents are available for download from **August 24, 2026, 06:55 PM** until **September 3, 2026, 06:55 PM**. Bid submissions can be made between **August 24, 2026, 06:55 PM** and **September 3, 2026, 06:55 PM**. The bid opening will take place on **September 7, 2026, at 11:00 AM** at the Office of the Block Development Officer. A pre-bid meeting is scheduled for **August 28, 2026, at 12:00 PM** at the same office. The contract form is **Percentage**, and the bid validity period is **90 days**. Potential bidders should refer to the tender documents for detailed pre-qualification requirements and other specifications.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Block Development Officer, Barjora, Development Bl
AddressVill And Po Barjora, Dist Bankura, Pin 722202
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Zilla Parishad Tender

Construction Of Girls Toilet At Beliatore Girls Primary School, Udise Code..read more

Bankura , West Bengal

Zilla Parishad Tender

Construction Of Girls Toilet At Nabason Primary School, Udise Code 19130315501..read more

Bankura , West Bengal

Zilla Parishad Tender

Construction Of Girls Toilet At Joresal Primary School, Udise Code 19130314901..read more

Bankura , West Bengal

Zilla Parishad Tender

Construction Of Girls Toilet At Saharjora New Primary School, Udise Code..read more

Bankura , West Bengal

Zilla Parishad Tender

Construction Of Girls Toilet At Maliara Santal Para Primary School, Udise..read more

Bankura , West Bengal

Zilla Parishad Tender

Construction Of Girls Toilet At Beliatore Girls Primary School, Udise...read more

Bankura , West Bengal

Zilla Parishad Tender

Construction Of Girls Toilet At Nabason Primary School, Udise Code...read more

Bankura , West Bengal

Zilla Parishad Tender

Construction Of Girls Toilet At Joresal Primary School, Udise Code...read more

Bankura , West Bengal

Zilla Parishad Tender

Construction Of Girls Toilet At Saharjora New Primary School, Udise...read more

Bankura , West Bengal

Zilla Parishad Tender

Construction Of Girls Toilet At Maliara Santal Para Primary School,...read more

Bankura , West Bengal
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More