| Tender Title | Girls' Toilet Construction for Joresal Primary School, Barjora | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_ZPHD_5020005_8 | Tender Reference Number | BDO/Barjora/e-NIT-02/2026-27 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-24 06:55 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-03 06:55 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 4.38 L | Tender Location | As Per Nit , Bankura , West Bengal |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Building Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Education And Training Services Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-24 06:55 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-07 11:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-24 06:55 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-03 06:55 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-24 06:55 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-03 06:55 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 90 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 1000 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 8,754 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Construction Of Girls Toilet At Joresal Primary School, Udise Code 19130314901 Under Barjora Development Block
The Zilla Parishad, through the Block Development Officer, Barjora, Development Block, invites sealed bids for the construction of a girls' toilet at Joresal Primary School, bearing UDISE Code 19130314901, under the Barjora Development Block. This is an open tender for civil works, with an estimated tender value of ₹4,37,679 and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹8,754. Bidders are required to submit a tender fee of ₹1,000. The tender process involves two covers: Cover 1 for fee, pre-qualification, and technical documents, and Cover 2 for financial proposals. The tender documents will be available for download from August 24, 2026, at 06:55 PM until September 3, 2026, at 06:55 PM. Bid submissions will also commence on August 24, 2026, at 06:55 PM and close on September 3, 2026, at 06:55 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 7, 2026, at 11:00 AM, at the Office of the Block Development Officer, Vill and PO Barjora, Dist Bankura, PIN 722202. A pre-bid meeting is scheduled for August 28, 2026, at 12:00 PM at the same address. Withdrawal of bids is permitted. Further details and tender documents can be accessed via the provided Tender Reference Number: BDO/Barjora/e-NIT-02/2026-27.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Block Development Officer, Barjora, Development Bl |
| Address | Vill And Po Barjora, Dist Bankura, Pin 722202 |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Construction Of Girls Toilet At Beliatore Girls Primary School, Udise Code..read more
Construction Of Girls Toilet At Maliara Santal Para Primary School, Udise..read more
Construction Of Girls Toilet At Keshabpur Primary School, Udise Code 19130306302..read more
Construction Of Girls Toilet At Nabason Primary School, Udise Code 19130315501..read more
Construction Of Girls Toilet At Saharjora New Primary School, Udise Code..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category