Girls Toilet Construction at Maliara Santal Para Primary School, Barjora

Works
Building Construction
+ 2
Civil Works Others
Education And Training Services
  • Opening DateAug 24, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 03, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 4.38 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Girls Toilet Construction at Maliara Santal Para Primary School, Barjora
Tender ID2026_ZPHD_5020005_2Tender Reference NumberBDO/Barjora/e-NIT-02/2026-27
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-24 06:55 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-03 06:55 PM
Tender Value ₹ 4.38 L Tender LocationAs Per Nit , Bankura , West Bengal
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Education And Training Services Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleGirls Toilet Construction at Maliara Santal Para Primary School, Barjora
  • Tender ID2026_ZPHD_5020005_2
  • Tender Reference NumberBDO/Barjora/e-NIT-02/2026-27
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-24 06:55 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-03 06:55 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 4.38 L
  • Tender LocationAs Per Nit,Bankura, West Bengal
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Education And Training Services Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-24 06:55 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-07 11:00 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-24 06:55 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-03 06:55 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-24 06:55 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-03 06:55 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)90
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-24 06:55 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-07 11:00 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-24 06:55 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-03 06:55 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-24 06:55 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)90

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 1000
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 8,754
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - Construction Of Girls Toilet At Maliara Santal Para Primary School, Udise Code 19130305905 Under Barjora Development Block

This tender, reference number BDO/Barjora/e-NIT-02/2026-27, is invited by the Block Development Officer, Barjora, Development Block, under the Zilla Parishad, Bankura, for the critical work of "CONSTRUCTION OF GIRLS TOILET AT MALIARA SANTAL PARA PRIMARY SCHOOL, UDISE CODE 19130305905 UNDER BARJORA DEVELOPMENT BLOCK." This open tender, categorized under "Works" with a product category of "CIVIL WORKS," seeks bids for a project valued at ₹4,37,679. Essential deadlines include the document download period from August 24, 2026, 06:55 PM to September 3, 2026, 06:55 PM, with bid submissions also commencing on August 24, 2026, and closing on September 3, 2026, at 06:55 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 7, 2026, at 11:00 AM. A pre-bid meeting will be held on August 28, 2026, at 12:00 PM at the Office of the Block Development Officer. Prospective bidders are required to submit a Tender Fee of ₹1,000 and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹8,754, with an option for EMD exemption through BG/ST. The tender will be processed in two covers, with Cover 1 encompassing Fee/PreQual/Technical documents and Cover 2 containing the Bill of Quantities (BOQ). The contract form is based on a percentage basis, and the bid validity period is 90 days. All payment modes are to be conducted online. The work is to be completed as per the NIT specifications and will be located in the Barjora Development Block, Dist Bankura.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Block Development Officer, Barjora, Development Bl
AddressVill And Po Barjora, Dist Bankura, Pin 722202
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Zilla Parishad Tender

Construction Of Girls Toilet At Beliatore Girls Primary School, Udise Code..read more

Bankura , West Bengal

Zilla Parishad Tender

Construction Of Girls Toilet At Joresal Primary School, Udise Code 19130314901..read more

Bankura , West Bengal

Zilla Parishad Tender

Construction Of Girls Toilet At Keshabpur Primary School, Udise Code 19130306302..read more

Bankura , West Bengal

Zilla Parishad Tender

Construction Of Girls Toilet At Nabason Primary School, Udise Code 19130315501..read more

Bankura , West Bengal

Zilla Parishad Tender

Construction Of Girls Toilet At Saharjora New Primary School, Udise Code..read more

Bankura , West Bengal

Zilla Parishad Tender

Construction Of Girls Toilet At Beliatore Girls Primary School, Udise...read more

Bankura , West Bengal

Zilla Parishad Tender

Construction Of Girls Toilet At Joresal Primary School, Udise Code...read more

Bankura , West Bengal

Zilla Parishad Tender

Construction Of Girls Toilet At Keshabpur Primary School, Udise Code...read more

Bankura , West Bengal

Zilla Parishad Tender

Construction Of Girls Toilet At Nabason Primary School, Udise Code...read more

Bankura , West Bengal

Zilla Parishad Tender

Construction Of Girls Toilet At Saharjora New Primary School, Udise...read more

Bankura , West Bengal
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More