Comprehensive Bio-Medical Waste Management for Kashmir Health Facilities

Services
Environmental Service
+ 2
Solid Waste Management
Healthcare and Medicine
  • Opening DateAug 26, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 05, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Comprehensive Bio-Medical Waste Management for Kashmir Health Facilities
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7964907Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-26 08:46 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-05 09:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Bandipur , Jammu And Kashmir
Tender CategoryServicesProduct CategoryEnvironmental Service Tenders, Solid Waste Management Tenders, Healthcare and Medicine Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleComprehensive Bio-Medical Waste Management for Kashmir Health Facilities
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7964907
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-26 08:46 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-05 09:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Bandipur, Jammu And Kashmir
  • Tender CategoryServices
  • Product CategoryEnvironmental Service Tenders, Solid Waste Management Tenders, Healthcare and Medicine Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-26 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-26 08:46 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-05 09:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-26 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-26 08:46 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender seeks comprehensive Bio-Medical Waste Management Services for the Department of Health and Family Welfare, specifically for facilities under the Directorate of Health Services Kashmir. The contract, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7964907, will commence on August 26, 2026, and conclude on September 5, 2026, with bids accepted until 9:00 PM on the latter date. The scope of services, to be provided on a per-bed basis, includes the meticulous collection, lifting, transportation, treatment, and disposal of bio-medical waste. Furthermore, the appointed service provider will be responsible for segregation, accurate documentation and reporting, and secure storage and handling of all bio-medical waste generated at various health facilities. These facilities encompass Primary Health Centres, Sub-division Hospitals, and Block Primary Health Centres, with the Block Medical Officer, Hajin, identified as a key contact point at the address 193501Hajin Bandipora. This tender represents a critical initiative by the Ministry of Health and Family Welfare to ensure the safe and responsible management of bio-medical waste, thereby safeguarding public health and the environment within the region.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Health And Family Welfare Department Tender

Procurement of Disposable Needles and Biomedical Waste Bags for Gujarat Hospitals..read more

Kheda , Gujarat

Directorate Of Animal Husbandry Tender

Compostable Bio-Medical Waste Collection Bags Supply for Gujarat Animal Husbandry..read more

Thiruvananthapuram , Kerala

Indian Coast Guard Tender

Procurement of Compostable Bio-Medical Waste Collection Bags for Indian Coast Guard..read more

Dakshina Kannada , Karnataka

Office Of Director General Tender

Bio-Medical Waste Collection Bins and Compostable Bags Procurement for Defence Research..read more

Chennai , Tamil Nadu

Pdu Civil Hospital Tender

Supply of Compostable Bio-Medical Waste Collection Bags for PDU Civil Hospital..read more

Rajkot , Gujarat

Health And Family Welfare Department Tender

Procurement of Disposable Needles and Biomedical Waste Bags for Gujarat...read more

Kheda , Gujarat

Directorate Of Animal Husbandry Tender

Compostable Bio-Medical Waste Collection Bags Supply for Gujarat Animal Husbandry...read more

Thiruvananthapuram , Kerala

Indian Coast Guard Tender

Procurement of Compostable Bio-Medical Waste Collection Bags for Indian Coast...read more

Dakshina Kannada , Karnataka

Office Of Director General Tender

Bio-Medical Waste Collection Bins and Compostable Bags Procurement for Defence...read more

Chennai , Tamil Nadu

Pdu Civil Hospital Tender

Supply of Compostable Bio-Medical Waste Collection Bags for PDU Civil...read more

Rajkot , Gujarat
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More