Compostable Bio-Medical Waste Collection Bags Supply for Gujarat Animal Husbandry

Goods
Healthcare and Medicine
+ 2
Solid Waste Management
Environmental Service
  • Opening DateAug 28, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 07, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Compostable Bio-Medical Waste Collection Bags Supply for Gujarat Animal Husbandry
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7961110Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-28 05:01 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-07 06:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Thiruvananthapuram , Kerala
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryHealthcare and Medicine Tenders, Solid Waste Management Tenders, Environmental Service Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleCompostable Bio-Medical Waste Collection Bags Supply for Gujarat Animal Husbandry
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7961110
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-28 05:01 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-07 06:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Thiruvananthapuram, Kerala
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryHealthcare and Medicine Tenders, Solid Waste Management Tenders, Environmental Service Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-28 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-28 05:01 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-07 06:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-28 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-28 05:01 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, with Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7961110, is being issued by the Directorate of Animal Husbandry, under the Agriculture and Co-operation Department of Gujarat. The procurement relates to Compostable Bio-Medical Waste Collection Bags, specifically categorized as Biohazard Bags (V3) (Q3). A total quantity of 360 units is required. The tender window opens on August 28, 2026, at 5:01 PM, and closes on September 7, 2026, at 6:00 PM. This opportunity is hosted at Krishi Bhavan.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    GSPP2024_d481aedc-7ca7-4bb7-97d41787655653769_buyer4.dah.gj@gembuyer.in.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9806109.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Indian Coast Guard Tender

Procurement of Compostable Bio-Medical Waste Collection Bags for Indian Coast Guard..read more

Dakshina Kannada , Karnataka

Pdu Civil Hospital Tender

Supply of Compostable Bio-Medical Waste Collection Bags for PDU Civil Hospital..read more

Rajkot , Gujarat

Indian Army Tender

Supply of Compostable Bio-Medical Waste Collection Bags for Indian Army..read more

Panchkula , Haryana

Gujarat Medical Education And Research Society Tender

Supply of Compostable Bio-Medical Waste Bags for Gujarat Hospitals..read more

Vadodara , Gujarat

All India Institute Of Medical Sciences Tender

Supply of Compostable Bio-Medical Waste Collection Bags for AIIMS Rajkot..read more

Rajkot , Gujarat

Indian Coast Guard Tender

Procurement of Compostable Bio-Medical Waste Collection Bags for Indian Coast...read more

Dakshina Kannada , Karnataka

Pdu Civil Hospital Tender

Supply of Compostable Bio-Medical Waste Collection Bags for PDU Civil...read more

Rajkot , Gujarat

Indian Army Tender

Supply of Compostable Bio-Medical Waste Collection Bags for Indian Army...read more

Panchkula , Haryana

Gujarat Medical Education And Research Society Tender

Supply of Compostable Bio-Medical Waste Bags for Gujarat Hospitals...read more

Vadodara , Gujarat

All India Institute Of Medical Sciences Tender

Supply of Compostable Bio-Medical Waste Collection Bags for AIIMS Rajkot...read more

Rajkot , Gujarat
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More