| Tender Title | Supply of Compostable Bio-Medical Waste Collection Bags for Indian Army | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7835011 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-27 05:06 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-07 06:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Panchkula , Haryana |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Healthcare and Medicine Tenders, Solid Waste Management Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-27 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-27 05:06 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-07 06:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender, with Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7835011, is being issued by the Department of Military Affairs, under the Ministry of Defence, for the supply of Compostable Bio-Medical Waste Collection Bags (Biohazard Bags) (V3) (Q3). The Indian Army, operating from Panchkula, is the procuring organisation. Bidders are invited to submit their proposals between the Bid Start Date of 27-08-2026, 5:06 PM, and the Bid End Date of 07-09-2026, 6:00 PM. The requirement is for a total quantity of 10,200 units of these specialized biohazard bags.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Supply of Compostable Bio-Medical Waste Collection Bags for PDU Civil Hospital..read more
Supply of Compostable Bio-Medical Waste Bags for Gujarat Hospitals..read more
Supply of Compostable Bio-Medical Waste Collection Bags for AIIMS Rajkot..read more
Supply of Compostable Bio-Medical Waste Collection Bags for Defence Production..read more
Compostable Bio-Medical Waste Collection Bags Supply for Gujarat Animal Husbandry..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category