| Tender Title | Badakerjang AMA Hospital Building Renovation and Upgradation Project | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_CERWI_139939_1 | Tender Reference Number | Online AGL-15 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-02 12:45 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-10 05:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 68.39 L | Tender Location | Angul , Angul , Odisha |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Building Construction Tenders, Civil And Architectural Services Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-02 12:45 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-11 11:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-09-02 12:45 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-10 05:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-02 12:45 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-10 05:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | 2026-09-02 12:45 PM | Clarification End Date | 2026-09-09 01:00 PM |
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 90 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 10000 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 68,400 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Upgradation And Renovation Work At Badakerjang Under Ama Hospital Building Phases Ii For The Year 2024-25
The Divisional Officer, Rural Works Division, Angul, acting on behalf of the State Government and UT of Odisha, hereby invites eligible contractors to participate in an open tender for the "Upgradation and Renovation work at Badakerjang under AMA Hospital Building phases II for the year 2024-25". This tender, identified by Tender ID 2026_CERWI_139939_1 and Tender Reference Number Online AGL-15, falls under the Civil Works - Buildings product category. The estimated tender value is ₹ 68,39,376, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 68,400, which can be submitted through BG/ST or is exempt under specific conditions. A tender fee of ₹ 10,000 is applicable. The work is scheduled for completion within 180 days. Key dates for this tender process include: the tender documents will be available for download from September 2, 2026, 12:45 PM, until September 10, 2026, 05:00 PM. Bids can be submitted online starting from September 2, 2026, 12:45 PM, with the submission deadline on September 10, 2026, 05:00 PM. Bid opening will take place on September 11, 2026, at 11:00 AM at the Rural Works Division, Angul. The tender will be submitted in two covers, with Cover 1 comprising the Tender Cost, EMD, GST, PAN, Affidavit, and other pre-qualification documents in PDF format, and Cover 2 containing the Bill of Quantities (BOQ) in XLS format. Clarifications can be sought between September 2, 2026, 12:45 PM, and September 9, 2026, 01:00 PM. Bidders are advised to carefully review all tender documents, including DTCN and BOQ, available for download on the e-procurement portal.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Divisional Officer |
| Address | Rural Works Division, Angul |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Upgradation And Renovation Work At Anugola Uphc Under Ama Hospital Building..read more
Upgradation And Renovation Work At Jagannathpur Phc Under Ama Hospital Building..read more
Upgradation And Renovation Work At Tainsi Phc Under Ama Hospital Building..read more
Upgradation And Renovation Work At Talmul Phc Under Ama Hospital Building..read more
Upgradation And Renovation Work At Purunakote Phc Under Ama Hospital Building..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category