Purunakote PHC Upgradation and Renovation Under Ama Hospital Building Phase II

Works
Building Construction
+ 2
Civil And Construction
Healthcare and Medicine
  • Opening DateSep 02, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 10, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 68.50 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Purunakote PHC Upgradation and Renovation Under Ama Hospital Building Phase II
Tender ID2026_CERWI_139966_1Tender Reference NumberOnline AGL-15
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-09-02 02:45 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-10 05:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 68.50 L Tender LocationAngul , Angul , Odisha
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Healthcare and Medicine Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitlePurunakote PHC Upgradation and Renovation Under Ama Hospital Building Phase II
  • Tender ID2026_CERWI_139966_1
  • Tender Reference NumberOnline AGL-15
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-02 02:45 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-10 05:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 68.50 L
  • Tender LocationAngul,Angul, Odisha
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Healthcare and Medicine Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-02 02:45 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-11 11:00 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-09-02 02:45 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-10 05:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-02 02:45 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-10 05:00 PM
Clarification start Date2026-09-02 02:45 PMClarification End Date2026-09-09 01:00 PM
Bid Validity Period (in Days)90
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-02 02:45 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-11 11:00 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-09-02 02:45 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-10 05:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-09-02 02:45 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-09-09 01:00 PM
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-02 02:45 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)90

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 10000
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 68,500
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - Upgradation And Renovation Work At Purunakote Phc Under Ama Hospital Building Phases Ii For The Year 2024-25

This tender, identified by Tender ID 2026_CERWI_139966_1 and Reference Number Online AGL-15, is issued by the Divisional Officer of the RURAL WORKS DIVISION, ANGUL, an organization under the State Government and UT of CE RW I. The scope of this open tender, categorized under "Works" with a "Civil Works - Buildings" product category, involves the Upgradation and Renovation work at Purunakote PHC under the AMA Hospital Building phases II for the year 2024-25. The estimated tender value is ₹68,50,027, with a stipulated work period of 180 days. Prospective bidders are required to submit their bids in two covers: Cover 1 for Tender Cost, EMD, GST, PAN, Affidavit, and other pre-qualification documents, and Cover 2 for the Bill of Quantities (BOQ). The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) is fixed at ₹68,500, with exemptions allowed through BG/ST. A tender fee of ₹10,000 is applicable, payable online. The tender documents are available for download from 02-Sep-2026 at 02:45 PM until 10-Sep-2026 at 05:00 PM, which is also the deadline for bid submission. The bid opening will take place on 11-Sep-2026 at 11:00 AM at the RURAL WORKS DIVISION, ANGUL. Clarifications can be sought between 02-Sep-2026 at 02:45 PM and 09-Sep-2026 at 01:00 PM. The bid validity period is set at 90 days from the submission end date.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Divisional Officer
AddressRural Works Division, Angul
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Chief Engineer Rural Works I Tender

Upgradation And Renovation Work At Talmul Phc Under Ama Hospital Building..read more

Angul , Odisha

Chief Engineer Rural Works I Tender

Upgradation And Renovation Work At Purunagarh Phc Under Ama Hospital Building..read more

Angul , Odisha

Chief Engineer Rural Works I Tender

Upgradation And Renovation Work At Jagannathpur Phc Under Ama Hospital Building..read more

Angul , Odisha

Rw I Tender

Upgradation And Renovation Work At Tainsi Phc Under Ama Hospital Building..read more

Angul , Odisha

Chief Engineer Rural Works I Tender

Upgradation And Renovation Work At Badakerjang Under Ama Hospital Building Phases..read more

Angul , Odisha

Chief Engineer Rural Works I Tender

Upgradation And Renovation Work At Talmul Phc Under Ama Hospital...read more

Angul , Odisha

Chief Engineer Rural Works I Tender

Upgradation And Renovation Work At Purunagarh Phc Under Ama Hospital...read more

Angul , Odisha

Chief Engineer Rural Works I Tender

Upgradation And Renovation Work At Jagannathpur Phc Under Ama Hospital...read more

Angul , Odisha

Rw I Tender

Upgradation And Renovation Work At Tainsi Phc Under Ama Hospital...read more

Angul , Odisha

Chief Engineer Rural Works I Tender

Upgradation And Renovation Work At Badakerjang Under Ama Hospital Building...read more

Angul , Odisha
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More