Talmul PHC Building Upgradation and Renovation Phase II

Works
Building Construction
+ 2
Civil And Construction
Healthcare and Medicine
  • Opening DateSep 02, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 10, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 68.40 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Talmul PHC Building Upgradation and Renovation Phase II
Tender ID2026_CERWI_139937_1Tender Reference NumberOnline AGL-15
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-09-02 12:45 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-10 05:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 68.40 L Tender LocationAngul , Angul , Odisha
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Healthcare and Medicine Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleTalmul PHC Building Upgradation and Renovation Phase II
  • Tender ID2026_CERWI_139937_1
  • Tender Reference NumberOnline AGL-15
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-02 12:45 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-10 05:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 68.40 L
  • Tender LocationAngul,Angul, Odisha
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Healthcare and Medicine Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-02 12:45 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-11 11:00 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-09-02 12:45 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-10 05:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-02 12:45 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-10 05:00 PM
Clarification start Date2026-09-02 12:45 PMClarification End Date2026-09-09 01:00 PM
Bid Validity Period (in Days)90
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-02 12:45 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-11 11:00 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-09-02 12:45 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-10 05:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-09-02 12:45 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-09-09 01:00 PM
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-02 12:45 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)90

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 10000
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 68,400
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - Upgradation And Renovation Work At Talmul Phc Under Ama Hospital Building Phases Ii For The Year 2024-25

This tender invites sealed bids for the "Upgradation and Renovation work at Talmul PHC under AMA Hospital Building phases II for the year 2024-25". The work, valued at ₹68,39,665, is being procured by the Divisional Officer, Rural Works Division, Angul, a State Government and UT organization. This is an open tender with a two-cover system, requiring bidders to submit their Tender Cost, EMD, GST, PAN Affidavit, and other pre-qualification documents in the first cover, and the Bill of Quantities (BOQ) in the second cover. The EMD is fixed at ₹68,400 and can be paid online, with exemption through BG/ST permitted. The tender fee is ₹10,000, payable online. Bids will be received from 02-Sep-2026, 12:45 PM, until 10-Sep-2026, 05:00 PM, with the bid opening scheduled for 11-Sep-2026, 11:00 AM, at the Rural Works Division, Angul. The contract period is 180 days, and the bid validity will be 90 days. All documents are available for download from 02-Sep-2026, 12:45 PM, until 10-Sep-2026, 05:00 PM.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Divisional Officer
AddressRural Works Division, Angul
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Rw I Tender

Upgradation And Renovation Work At Anugola Uphc Under Ama Hospital Building..read more

Angul , Odisha

Chief Engineer Rural Works I Tender

Upgradation And Renovation Work At Badakerjang Under Ama Hospital Building Phases..read more

Angul , Odisha

Public Works Department Tender

Renovation And Upgradation Of Dsco Building At Karipora Budgam..read more

Budgam , Jammu And Kashmir

Engineer In Chief Civil Tender

Repair And Renovation Work Of The Existing Hospital Building At Chc,..read more

Sambalpur , Odisha

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Findc2627102572fencing Of Phc Building At Wasoora..read more

Pulwama , Jammu And Kashmir

Rw I Tender

Upgradation And Renovation Work At Anugola Uphc Under Ama Hospital...read more

Angul , Odisha

Chief Engineer Rural Works I Tender

Upgradation And Renovation Work At Badakerjang Under Ama Hospital Building...read more

Angul , Odisha

Public Works Department Tender

Renovation And Upgradation Of Dsco Building At Karipora Budgam...read more

Budgam , Jammu And Kashmir

Engineer In Chief Civil Tender

Repair And Renovation Work Of The Existing Hospital Building At...read more

Sambalpur , Odisha

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Findc2627102572fencing Of Phc Building At Wasoora...read more

Pulwama , Jammu And Kashmir
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More