| Tender Title | Tainsi PHC Upgradation and Renovation Works Phase II, Angul | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_CERWI_139968_1 | Tender Reference Number | Online AGL-15 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-02 02:45 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-10 05:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 68.50 L | Tender Location | Angul , Angul , Odisha |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Building Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-02 02:45 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-11 11:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-09-02 02:45 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-10 05:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-02 02:45 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-10 05:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | 2026-09-02 02:45 PM | Clarification End Date | 2026-09-09 01:00 PM |
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 90 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 10000 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 68,500 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Upgradation And Renovation Work At Tainsi Phc Under Ama Hospital Building Phases Ii For The Year 2024-25
The Divisional Officer of the Rural Works Division, Angul, on behalf of CE RW I, invites bids for the "Upgradation and Renovation work at Tainsi PHC under AMA Hospital Building phases II for the year 2024-25". This is an open tender for Civil Works - Buildings, with an estimated tender value of ₹68,50,302 and a work period of 180 days. The tender requires two covers: Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents, including Tender Cost, EMD, GST, PAN, and Affidavit, and Cover 2 for the financial bid (BOQ). The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) is fixed at ₹68,500, with exemption allowed through BG/ST. A tender fee of ₹10,000 is applicable. Bid submission and document download commence on 02-Sep-2026 at 02:45 PM and conclude on 10-Sep-2026 at 05:00 PM. Bid opening is scheduled for 11-Sep-2026 at 11:00 AM at the Rural Works Division, Angul. The bid validity period is 90 days.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Divisional Officer |
| Address | Rural Works Division, Angul |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Upgradation And Renovation Work At Thakurgarh Phc Under Ama Hospital Building..read more
Upgradation And Renovation Work At Talmul Phc Under Ama Hospital Building..read more
Upgradation And Renovation Work At Purunakote Phc Under Ama Hospital Building..read more
Upgradation And Renovation Work At Purunagarh Phc Under Ama Hospital Building..read more
Upgradation And Renovation Work At Jagannathpur Phc Under Ama Hospital Building..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category